HOME

 To see Tables and Results, visit the West District Site and click on Leagues down the left side

FIXTURES for 2017 / 2018

   KENMURE (Div 1)           ST MUNGO (Div 1)      

5th Sept

Tuesday

Gilmorehill (H)

 

 

12th Sept

Tuesday

Wanderers (H)

 

 

10th Oct

Tuesday

Kenmure (H)

 

 

31st Oct

Tuesday

Bonnyton (H)

 

 

14th Nov

Tuesday

Gilmorehill (H)

 

 

21st Nov

Tuesday

Phoenix (A)

 

 

5th Dec

Tuesday

Lyndoch (A)

 

 

16th Jan

Tuesday

Buchanan (A)

 

 

30th Jan

Tuesday

GUU (H)

 

 

13th Feb

Tuesday

Hamilton (A)

 

 

6th Mar

Tuesday

Stirling (H)

 

 

20th Mar

Tuesday

St Andrew(A)

 

 

3rd Oct

Tuesday

Bonnyton (H)

 

 

10th Oct

Tuesday

St Mungo (A)

 

 

17th Oct

Tuesday

GUU (H)

 

 

21st Nov

Tuesday

Buchanan (A)

 

 

28th Nov

Tuesday

St Andrew (H)

 

 

5th Dec

Tuesday

Stirling (A)

 

 

9th Jan

Tuesday

Wanderers (H)

 

 

30th Jan

Tuesday

Hamilton (A)

 

 

6th Mar

Tuesday

Phoenix (A)

 

 

13th Mar

Tuesday

Lyndoch (H)

 

 

 

 

       METROPOLE (Div 2)                 LANGSIDE  (Div 3)

 

12th Sept

Tuesday

Cumbernauld (H)

 

 

31st Oct

Tuesday

Rowan (A)

 

 

15th Nov

Wednesday

Hillhead (A)

 

 

6th Dec

Wednesday

Rouken Glen (A)

 

 

13th Dec

Wednesday

Milngavie (A)

 

 

9th Jan

Tuesday

Johnstone (H)

 

 

16th Jan

Tuesday

Strathclyde (H)

 

 

20th Feb

Tuesday

Inverclyde (H)

 

 

27th Mar

Tuesday

Broomlands (A)

 

 

tba

Tuesday

Maccabi (H)

 

 
 

27th Sept

Wednesday

Wingate (A)

 

 

3rd Oct

Tuesday

Setayro (H)

 

 

4th Oct

Wednesday

Kirkintilloch (A)

 

 

14th Nov

Tuesday

Accies (H)

 

 

23rd Nov

Thursday

Killearn (H)

 

 

29th Nov

Wednesday

St Josephs (A)

 

 

9th Jan

Tuesday

Clydesdale (H)

 

 

16th Jan

Tuesday

Ramblers (H)

 

 

6th Feb

Tuesday

Granary (H)

 

 

20th Feb

Tuesday

Charing X (A)

 

 

13th Mar

Tuesday

Morison (A)

 

 

 

 

       SHAWLANDS (Div 4)                          MARLBOROUGH  (Div 4)            BRUNSWICK (Div 4)

13th Sept

Wednesday

Stravonians (H)

 

 

27th Sept

Wednesday

Apprentices (A)

 

 

12th Oct

Thursday

Western (H)

 

 

2nd Nov

Thursday

Diamond Geezers (H)

 

 

8th Nov

Wednesday

Ruffians (A)

 

 

13th Dec

Wednesday

Jacobins (H)

 

 

9th Jan

Tuesday

Optimists (A)

 

 

25th Jan

Thursday

Buccaneers (H)

 

 

15th Feb

Thursday

Clairmont(H)

 

 

22nd Feb

Thursday

Brunswick (A)

 

 

14th Mar

Wednesday

Stirling B (A)

 

 

22nd Mar

Thursday

Marlborough (H)

 

 
 

18th Sept

Monday 1:30

Brunswick (A)

 

 

9th Oct

Monday 1:30

Stravonians (H)

 

 

17th Oct

Tuesday

Apprentices (A)

 

 

21st Nov

Tuesday

Western (H)

 

 

5th Dec

Tuesday

Clairmont (H)

 

 

12th Dec

Tuesday

Ruffians (A)

 

 

18th Jan

Thursday

Stirling B (A)

 

 

6th Feb

Tuesday

Buccaneers (H)

 

 

21st Feb

Wednesday

Optimists (A)

 

 

6th Mar

Tuesday

Diamond Geezers (H)

 

 

22nd Mar

Thursday

Shawlands (A)

 

 

27th Mar

Tuesday

Jacobins (A)

 

 

18th Sept

Monday 1:30

Marlborough (H)

 

 

29th Sept

Friday 1:30

Stirling B (H)

 

 

23rd Oct

Monday 1:30

Optimists (H)

 

 

31st Oct

Tuesday

Buccaneers (H)

 

 

7th Nov

Tuesday

Clairmont (A)

 

 

21st Nov

Tuesday

Ruffians (H)

 

 

5th Dec

Tuesday

Diamond Geezers (A)

 

 

8th Jan

Monday 1:30

Western (H)

 

 

17th Jan

Wednesday

Apprentices (A)

 

 

22 Feb

Thursday

Shawlands (H)

 

 

5th Mar

Monday 1:30

Stravonians (H)

 

 

20th Mar

Tuesday

Jacobins (A)

 

 

      EVERLEY (Div 5)               GREEN HOLLOW (Div 5)

11th Sept

Monday

Stirling 2 (A)

 

 

12th   Sept

Tuesday

Card Sharks(H)

 

 

10th Oct

Tuesday

Auchingramont(H)

 

 

??? Oct

 

Nerston B (A)

 

 

6th Nov

Monday 1:30

Green Hollow (A)

 

 

24th Nov

Friday 1:30

Tartan Socks (H)

 

 

4th Dec

Monday 1:30

Pollokshaws (A)

 

 

9th Jan

Tuesday

Bridge 2 Far (A)

 

 

30th Jan

Tuesday

Bestenders (H)

 

 

5th Feb

Monday 1:30

Golden Girls (H)

 

 

16th Mar

Friday 1:30

Unconventionals (H)

 

 

12th Sept

Tuesday

Bestenders (H)

 

 

18th Sept

Monday 1:30

Pollokshaws (A)

 

 

29th Sept

Friday 1:30

Tartan Socks (H)

 

 

24th Oct

Tuesday

Bridge 2 Far (A)

 

 

6th Nov

Monday 1:30

Everley (H)

 

 

24th Nov

Friday 1:30

Unconventionals (H)

 

 

9th Jan

Tuesday

Auchingramont (A)

 

 

15th Jan

Monday 1:30

Stirling 2 (H)

 

 

tba

 

Nerston B (H)

 

 

5th Mar

Monday 1:30

Golden Girls (A)

 

 

6th Mar

Tuesday

Card Sharks (A)

 

 

    POLLOKSHAWS (Div 5)                      GOLDEN GIRLS (Div 5)    

18th Sept

Monday 1:30

Green Hollow (H)

 

 

tba

 

Nerston B (A)

 

 

2nd Oct

Monday 1:30

Golden Girls (H)

 

 

24th Oct

Tuesday

Tartan Socks (H)

 

 

7th Nov

Tuesday

Bridge 2 Far (A)

 

 

4th Dec

Monday 1:30

Everley (H)

 

 

18th Jan

Thursday

Unconventionals (A)

 

 

12th Feb

Monday 11am

Stirling 2 (A)

 

 

6th Mar

Tuesday

Auchingramont(A)

 

 

15th Mar

Thursday 1:30

Card Sharks(H)

 

 

20th Mar

Tuesday 7pm

Bestenders (H)

 

 

 

7th Sept

Thursday

Unconventionals (H)

 

 

12th Sept

Tuesday

Tartan Socks (A)

 

 

2nd Oct

Monday 1:30

Pollokshaws (A)

 

 

3rd Oct

Tuesday

Card Sharks (H)

 

 

20th Nov

Monday 1:30

Stirling 2 (H)

 

 

5th Dec

Tuesday

Auchingramont (H)

 

 

7th Dec

Thursday

Bestenders (A)

 

 

tba

 

Nerston B (H)

 

 

23rd Jan

Tuesday

Bridge 2 Far (A)

 

 

5th Feb

Monday 1:30

Everley (A)

 

 

5th Mar

Monday 1:30

Green Hollow (H)