Produced by ScoreBridge from www.scorebridge.com - Licensed to Angus Macdonald

Glasgow Bridge Centre

Wednesday 14 June 17

  Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards

Ranking

North / South

Pos Pair Players
For Personal Score Card, click name and look for new Window or Tab
Butler IMPs Master
Points
Club
1= 2 Reyner Robb & Barbara Taylor+15.00 25
1= 6 Careen Wilmot & Alex Spooner+15.00 25
3 8 Gerry & Margaret Robertson+13.00 10
4 5 Meudwen Henderson & Clive Aronson+11.00  
5 1 Anne Smith & Susan Inshaw+10.00  
6 4 Norton Grossman & Norman Haase-4.00  
7 7 Letta & Douglas Eccles-22.00  
8 3 Evelyn Tiefenbrun & Sheila Going-33.00  


East / West

Pos Pair Players
For Personal Score Card, click name and look for new Window or Tab
Butler IMPs Master
Points
Club
1 7 R Paterson & Ann Main+33.00 30
2 4 Allan Fanning & Jack Arthur+19.00 20
3 1 Liz Steel & Isobel Macdonald+2.00 10
4 5 Hilda Ralph & Morag Burns-6.00  
5= 2 Elizabeth Kennedy & Margaret Brown-7.00  
5= 8 Sheila Ferguson & Sylvia Finlay-7.00  
7 3 Ann Sadler & Moira Allan-19.00  
8 6 Eleanor Black & Elsie Ramsay-20.00  



Matrix


North / South

Board
Pair 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Pair Total
1 +3 -4 +1 -5 +11 0 -12 +3 0 0 -1 -1 +4 +3 -6 -4 +6 0 0 -2 +14       1 +10
2       -5 -4 -1 +1 +13 0 0 -1 -10 -1 -3 -2 +2 -1 0 +7 -2 +7 +6 +11 -2 2 +15
3 0 +6 -7       -2 -4 0 0 +2 +2 -1 +3 -12 -5 -1 0 -11 +4 -10 +5 -3 +1 3 -33
4 -1 +5 +8 +4 -4 -5       0 -1 +2 -1 -4 +4 +5 -1 -1 +7 -2 -10 -6 -4 +1 4 -4
5 -1 -3 +6 +4 +11 0 +6 +3 0       -2 +2 +2 -12 0 +2 -11 +4 +8 -2 -2 -4 5 +11
6 +5 -3 0 +5 -6 +2 +4 -8 +2 -1 0 -5       +5 +2 +1 +12 +4 +7 -6 -2 -3 6 +15
7 -8 -4 0 -5 -6 0 -2 +3 0 0 +1 +2 +7 -4 +3       -2 -2 -11 -2 +4 +4 7 -22
8 0 +4 -7 +3 +1 0 -2 -4 0 -1 +5 +2 -2 +3 +4 +2 -6 -1       +5 +4 +3 8 +13


East / West

Board
Pair 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Pair Total
1 -3 +4 -1 -5 +6 -2 -1 -13 0 0 -1 -2 +1 -3 +12 -2 +6 +1 -7 +2 +10       1 +2
2       +5 +4 +1 +2 -3 0 0 -2 -2 +2 -3 -4 -5 +1 +1 0 +2 -14 +2 +2 +4 2 -7
3 -5 +3 0       +2 +4 0 +1 -5 -2 +1 +4 -4 +4 -6 0 +11 -4 -8 -6 -11 +2 3 -19
4 0 -6 +7 +5 +6 0       0 +1 -2 -4 -3 +6 +12 0 -2 -7 +2 -7 +6 +2 +3 4 +19
5 +8 +4 0 -4 +4 +5 +2 +4 0       +2 -2 -2 -2 +1 0 -12 -4 -7 -5 +3 -1 5 -6
6 +1 -5 -8 -3 -1 0 -6 -3 0 0 +1 +1       -5 -2 -1 +11 -4 +10 +2 -4 -4 6 -20
7 0 -4 +7 -4 -11 0 +12 -3 0 +1 0 +5 +1 +3 +2       +2 +2 +11 +6 +4 -1 7 +33
8 +1 +3 -6 +5 -11 0 -4 +8 -2 0 +1 +10 -7 +4 -3 +5 +1 0       -5 -4 -3 8 -7



Ranking   Travellers


Handicapped Ranking

Handicap values are from File: Wed


North / South

Pos Pair Players Original Score% Handicap Score% Adjusted Score%
1 2 Reyner Robb & Barbara Taylor +15.01 -15.00 +30.01
2 6 Careen Wilmot & Alex Spooner +15.01 0.00 +15.01
3 5 Meudwen Henderson & Clive Aronson +11.00 -2.50 +13.50
4 8 Gerry & Margaret Robertson +13.00 0.00 +13.00
5 4 Norton Grossman & Norman Haase -4.00 -5.00 +1.00
6 1 Anne Smith & Susan Inshaw +10.01 +10.00 +0.01
7 7 Letta & Douglas Eccles -21.99 -12.50 -9.49
8 3 Evelyn Tiefenbrun & Sheila Going -32.99 -2.50 -30.49


East / West

Pos Pair Players Original Score% Handicap Score% Adjusted Score%
1 7 R Paterson & Ann Main +33.00 N/A +33.00
2 4 Allan Fanning & Jack Arthur +19.01 -5.00 +24.01
3 1 Liz Steel & Isobel Macdonald +2.00 -10.00 +12.00
4 8 Sheila Ferguson & Sylvia Finlay -6.99 -7.50 +0.51
5 6 Eleanor Black & Elsie Ramsay -20.00 -20.00 0.00
6 5 Hilda Ralph & Morag Burns -5.99 -2.50 -3.49
7 2 Elizabeth Kennedy & Margaret Brown -6.99 N/A -6.99
8 3 Ann Sadler & Moira Allan -19.00 +2.50 -21.50



Ranking


Travellers

Board 1 None Vul - Dealer North
Butler Datum -100
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 1 PASSN0 3-3
3 4 2C+1ES3 11000
4 6 3C+1EH2 130-11
5 8 2C+2EDJ 130-11
6 3 5C-2EH10100 5-5
7 5 3NT+1EH10 430-88
8 7 2D+1WH6 11000
Board 2 N/S Vul - Dealer East
Butler Datum -330
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 1 3NT+2ECQ 460-44
3 4 1D+2WH10 1106-6
4 6 3D+1WC9 1305-5
5 8 3NT+1EC7 430-33
6 3 3NT+1EC7 430-33
7 5 3NT+2ES10 460-44
8 7 2NT+2ED5 1804-4
Board 3 E/W Vul - Dealer South
Butler Datum +170
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 1 2S+3SDJ200 1-1
3 4 4S-2SHA 100-77
4 6 5CX-2ESA500 8-8
5 8 4SSHA420 6-6
6 3 3S+1SC9170 00
7 5 3S+1SHA170 00
8 7 4S-2SHA 100-77
Board 4 Both Vul - Dealer West
Butler Datum 0
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 8 4S-2SD10 200-55
2 2 4H-2SC10 200-55
4 5 2H+1SC3140 4-4
5 7 2NT+1NH6150 4-4
6 1 2S+2SH10170 5-5
7 4 2NT-2SCJ 200-55
8 6 2SSH10110 3-3
Board 5 N/S Vul - Dealer North
Butler Datum +60
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 8 3NTSCA600 11-11
2 2 3H-1NC9 100-44
4 5 3NT-1SCA 100-44
5 7 3NTSCA600 11-11
6 1 4S-2NC9 200-66
7 4 3S-2NC9 200-66
8 6 2C-2WD2100 1-1
Board 6 E/W Vul - Dealer East
Butler Datum +120
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 8 2C+1NH2110 00
2 2 4S-1WCQ100 -11
4 5 4C-1NS6 50-55
5 7 2C+2NS6130 00
6 1 2H-2ED8200 2-2
7 4 2C+1NH2110 00
8 6 3C+1NSQ130 00
Board 7 Both Vul - Dealer South
Butler Datum -40
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 7 3NT+2WH8 660-1212
2 1 PASSN0 1-1
3 3 2CES6 90-22
5 6 3D-2WH8200 6-6
6 8 3NT-1WC3100 4-4
7 2 3CEDQ 110-22
8 5 2NTWD6 120-22
Board 8 None Vul - Dealer West
Butler Datum +300
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 7 5CNS10400 3-3
2 1 3SX-5WDK1100 13-13
3 3 4C+2SD5170 -44
5 6 3NTNDJ400 3-3
6 8 5C-1NS10 50-88
7 2 5CNS10400 3-3
8 5 3C+2NS10150 -44
Board 9 E/W Vul - Dealer North
Butler Datum -720
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 7 5NT+2ES4 72000
2 1 5NT+2EH9 72000
3 3 3NT+4WHJ 72000
5 6 3NT+4WH5 72000
6 8 5D+2ES4 6402-2
7 2 5NT+2ES4 72000
8 5 5NT+2WHJ 72000
Board 10 Both Vul - Dealer East
Butler Datum +640
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 6 4S+1ND7650 00
2 8 4S+1NH6650 00
3 2 4S+1NHA650 00
4 4 4S+1NHA650 00
6 7 4SND2620 -11
7 1 4S+1NC2650 00
8 3 4SNH6620 -11
Board 11 None Vul - Dealer South
Butler Datum -160
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 6 3NT-4SD3 200-11
2 8 4C-4NSA 200-11
3 2 2DWH5 902-2
4 4 3NT-4SD3 200-11
6 7 3S+1ED9 17000
7 1 2S+1EHA 1401-1
8 3 4S-1EC750 5-5
Board 12 N/S Vul - Dealer West
Butler Datum +70
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 6 2S-1EHA50 -11
2 8 3H-4SSJ 400-1010
3 2 1NT+1SH3120 2-2
4 4 1NT-3WD6150 2-2
6 7 5D-1NS6 100-55
7 1 3D+1NHK130 2-2
8 3 4DNHK130 2-2
Board 13 Both Vul - Dealer North
Butler Datum -70
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 4 2DNH390 4-4
2 7 3D-1SC2 100-11
3 1 3CWS8 110-11
4 3 2C+1ED8 110-11
5 5 3C+1ESA 130-22
7 8 5C-2ES8200 7-7
8 2 3C+1ES8 130-22
Board 14 None Vul - Dealer East
Butler Datum +20
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 4 3SNC5140 3-3
2 7 1NT-2NC9 100-33
3 1 2SSC8110 3-3
4 3 1H+1ES2 110-44
5 5 1DNCA70 2-2
7 8 1C+2ES2 110-44
8 2 2SND4110 3-3
Board 15 N/S Vul - Dealer South
Butler Datum +550
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 4 5DX-2WH4300 -66
2 7 5DX-3EC4500 -22
3 1 5H-1SDK 100-1212
4 3 4H+2NDA680 4-4
5 5 4HSC3620 2-2
7 8 4H+1NS7650 3-3
8 2 4H+2NDA680 4-4
Board 16 E/W Vul - Dealer West
Butler Datum +20
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 3 2S+1WH2 140-44
2 5 4S-1WDA100 2-2
3 8 2NT+1ED3 150-55
4 2 4S-2EH5200 5-5
5 4 4SWH3 620-1212
6 6 4S-2EH5200 5-5
8 1 4S-1EC4100 2-2
Board 17 None Vul - Dealer North
Butler Datum -190
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 3 5D-1WH650 6-6
2 5 2NT+3EH2 210-11
3 8 2NT+3ES9 210-11
4 2 2NT+3EH2 210-11
5 4 2NT+2EH2 18000
6 6 2S+1WDQ 1402-2
8 1 3NT+1EH2 430-66
Board 18 N/S Vul - Dealer East
Butler Datum +170
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 3 2S+2NCA170 00
2 5 2S+2NCA170 00
3 8 2S+2NCA170 00
4 2 3D-3WSA150 -11
5 4 2S+4NCA230 2-2
6 6 3S+2NCA200 1-1
8 1 3SNHQ140 -11
Board 19 E/W Vul - Dealer South
Butler Datum -100
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 2 2DEC4 9000
2 4 3D-2EC4200 7-7
3 6 4HWS5 620-1111
4 1 3NT-2WH9200 7-7
5 3 4HWS5 620-1111
6 5 5CX-2WS5500 12-12
7 7 2C+4EHQ 170-22
Board 20 Both Vul - Dealer West
Butler Datum -20
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 2 3D-1NHA 100-22
2 4 2S-1NHA 100-22
3 6 2D+1NHA110 4-4
4 1 2S-1NHA 100-22
5 3 2SNHA110 4-4
6 5 2SNHA110 4-4
7 7 2D-1NHA 100-22
Board 21 N/S Vul - Dealer North
Butler Datum +1150
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 2 7HSC22210 14-14
2 4 6HSC21430 7-7
3 6 4H+3SDQ710 -1010
4 1 3NT+3ND10690 -1010
5 3 6NT+1ND51470 8-8
6 5 6HSH31430 7-7
7 7 4SNC8620 -1111
Board 22 E/W Vul - Dealer East
Butler Datum +210
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
2 3 4S+1SH10450 6-6
3 5 3NTNH4400 5-5
4 7 3NT-1NH6 50-66
5 2 2NT+1NH4150 -22
6 4 5C-1NDA 50-66
7 6 3C+1ND9130 -22
8 8 3NTNH6400 5-5
Board 23 Both Vul - Dealer South
Butler Datum -30
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
2 3 4DX-2ECK500 11-11
3 5 3D+2ECA 150-33
4 7 3D+3ECA 170-44
5 2 2HWS9 110-22
6 4 3C-1SSA 100-22
7 6 2C+1SH2110 4-4
8 8 3CND5110 4-4
Board 24 None Vul - Dealer West
Butler Datum +10
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
2 3 2H-1NSQ 50-22
3 5 3S-1WD650 1-1
4 7 4S-1WHA50 1-1
5 2 2S+1WD6 140-44
6 4 2CEHK 90-33
7 6 4S-3WC4150 4-4
8 8 4S-2WH7100 3-3

Ranking


Personal Scorecards

 
Pair 1 NAnne Smith & Susan Inshaw
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   1 Liz Steel
Isobel Macdonald
PASSN 0-100+3
 2 3NT+2E 460-330-4
 3 2S+3S200 170+1
 4   8 Sheila Ferguson
Sylvia Finlay
4S-2S 2000-5
 5 3NTS600 60+11
 6 2C+1N110 120 0
 7   7 R Paterson
Ann Main
3NT+2W 660-40-12
 8 5CN400 300+3
 9 5NT+2E 720-720 0
 10   6 Eleanor Black
Elsie Ramsay
4S+1N650 640 0
 11 3NT-4S 200-160-1
 12 2S-1E50 70-1
 13   4 Allan Fanning
Jack Arthur
2DN90 -70+4
 14 3SN140 20+3
 15 5DX-2W300 550-6
 16   3 Ann Sadler
Moira Allan
2S+1W 14020-4
 17 5D-1W50 -190+6
 18 2S+2N170 170 0
 19   2 Elizabeth Kennedy
Margaret Brown
2DE 90-100 0
 20 3D-1N 100-20-2
 21 7HS2210 1150+14
Total   +10

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 2 NReyner Robb & Barbara Taylor
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 4   2 Elizabeth Kennedy
Margaret Brown
4H-2S 2000-5
 5 3H-1N 10060-4
 6 4S-1W100 120-1
 7   1 Liz Steel
Isobel Macdonald
PASSN 0-40+1
 8 3SX-5W1100 300+13
 9 5NT+2E 720-720 0
 10   8 Sheila Ferguson
Sylvia Finlay
4S+1N650 640 0
 11 4C-4N 200-160-1
 12 3H-4S 40070-10
 13   7 R Paterson
Ann Main
3D-1S 100-70-1
 14 1NT-2N 10020-3
 15 5DX-3E500 550-2
 16   5 Hilda Ralph
Morag Burns
4S-1W100 20+2
 17 2NT+3E 210-190-1
 18 2S+2N170 170 0
 19   4 Allan Fanning
Jack Arthur
3D-2E200 -100+7
 20 2S-1N 100-20-2
 21 6HS1430 1150+7
 22   3 Ann Sadler
Moira Allan
4S+1S450 210+6
 23 4DX-2E500 -30+11
 24 2H-1N 5010-2
Total   +15

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 3 NEvelyn Tiefenbrun & Sheila Going
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   4 Allan Fanning
Jack Arthur
2C+1E 110-100 0
 2 1D+2W 110-330+6
 3 4S-2S 100170-7
 7   3 Ann Sadler
Moira Allan
2CE 90-40-2
 8 4C+2S170 300-4
 9 3NT+4W 720-720 0
 10   2 Elizabeth Kennedy
Margaret Brown
4S+1N650 640 0
 11 2DW 90-160+2
 12 1NT+1S120 70+2
 13   1 Liz Steel
Isobel Macdonald
3CW 110-70-1
 14 2SS110 20+3
 15 5H-1S 100550-12
 16   8 Sheila Ferguson
Sylvia Finlay
2NT+1E 15020-5
 17 2NT+3E 210-190-1
 18 2S+2N170 170 0
 19   6 Eleanor Black
Elsie Ramsay
4HW 620-100-11
 20 2D+1N110 -20+4
 21 4H+3S710 1150-10
 22   5 Hilda Ralph
Morag Burns
3NTN400 210+5
 23 3D+2E 150-30-3
 24 3S-1W50 10+1
Total   -33

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 4 NNorton Grossman & Norman Haase
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   6 Eleanor Black
Elsie Ramsay
3C+1E 130-100-1
 2 3D+1W 130-330+5
 3 5CX-2E500 170+8
 4   5 Hilda Ralph
Morag Burns
2H+1S140 0+4
 5 3NT-1S 10060-4
 6 4C-1N 50120-5
 10   4 Allan Fanning
Jack Arthur
4S+1N650 640 0
 11 3NT-4S 200-160-1
 12 1NT-3W150 70+2
 13   3 Ann Sadler
Moira Allan
2C+1E 110-70-1
 14 1H+1E 11020-4
 15 4H+2N680 550+4
 16   2 Elizabeth Kennedy
Margaret Brown
4S-2E200 20+5
 17 2NT+3E 210-190-1
 18 3D-3W150 170-1
 19   1 Liz Steel
Isobel Macdonald
3NT-2W200 -100+7
 20 2S-1N 100-20-2
 21 3NT+3N690 1150-10
 22   7 R Paterson
Ann Main
3NT-1N 50210-6
 23 3D+3E 170-30-4
 24 4S-1W50 10+1
Total   -4

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 5 NMeudwen Henderson & Clive Aronson
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   8 Sheila Ferguson
Sylvia Finlay
2C+2E 130-100-1
 2 3NT+1E 430-330-3
 3 4SS420 170+6
 4   7 R Paterson
Ann Main
2NT+1N150 0+4
 5 3NTS600 60+11
 6 2C+2N130 120 0
 7   6 Eleanor Black
Elsie Ramsay
3D-2W200 -40+6
 8 3NTN400 300+3
 9 3NT+4W 720-720 0
 13   5 Hilda Ralph
Morag Burns
3C+1E 130-70-2
 14 1DN70 20+2
 15 4HS620 550+2
 16   4 Allan Fanning
Jack Arthur
4SW 62020-12
 17 2NT+2E 180-190 0
 18 2S+4N230 170+2
 19   3 Ann Sadler
Moira Allan
4HW 620-100-11
 20 2SN110 -20+4
 21 6NT+1N1470 1150+8
 22   2 Elizabeth Kennedy
Margaret Brown
2NT+1N150 210-2
 23 2HW 110-30-2
 24 2S+1W 14010-4
Total   +11

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 6 NCareen Wilmot & Alex Spooner
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   3 Ann Sadler
Moira Allan
5C-2E100 -100+5
 2 3NT+1E 430-330-3
 3 3S+1S170 170 0
 4   1 Liz Steel
Isobel Macdonald
2S+2S170 0+5
 5 4S-2N 20060-6
 6 2H-2E200 120+2
 7   8 Sheila Ferguson
Sylvia Finlay
3NT-1W100 -40+4
 8 5C-1N 50300-8
 9 5D+2E 640-720+2
 10   7 R Paterson
Ann Main
4SN620 640-1
 11 3S+1E 170-160 0
 12 5D-1N 10070-5
 16   6 Eleanor Black
Elsie Ramsay
4S-2E200 20+5
 17 2S+1W 140-190+2
 18 3S+2N200 170+1
 19   5 Hilda Ralph
Morag Burns
5CX-2W500 -100+12
 20 2SN110 -20+4
 21 6HS1430 1150+7
 22   4 Allan Fanning
Jack Arthur
5C-1N 50210-6
 23 3C-1S 100-30-2
 24 2CE 9010-3
Total   +15

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 7 NLetta & Douglas Eccles
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   5 Hilda Ralph
Morag Burns
3NT+1E 430-100-8
 2 3NT+2E 460-330-4
 3 3S+1S170 170 0
 4   4 Allan Fanning
Jack Arthur
2NT-2S 2000-5
 5 3S-2N 20060-6
 6 2C+1N110 120 0
 7   2 Elizabeth Kennedy
Margaret Brown
3CE 110-40-2
 8 5CN400 300+3
 9 5NT+2E 720-720 0
 10   1 Liz Steel
Isobel Macdonald
4S+1N650 640 0
 11 2S+1E 140-160+1
 12 3D+1N130 70+2
 13   8 Sheila Ferguson
Sylvia Finlay
5C-2E200 -70+7
 14 1C+2E 11020-4
 15 4H+1N650 550+3
 19   7 R Paterson
Ann Main
2C+4E 170-100-2
 20 2D-1N 100-20-2
 21 4SN620 1150-11
 22   6 Eleanor Black
Elsie Ramsay
3C+1N130 210-2
 23 2C+1S110 -30+4
 24 4S-3W150 10+4
Total   -22

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 8 NGerry & Margaret Robertson
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   7 R Paterson
Ann Main
2D+1W 110-100 0
 2 2NT+2E 180-330+4
 3 4S-2S 100170-7
 4   6 Eleanor Black
Elsie Ramsay
2SS110 0+3
 5 2C-2W100 60+1
 6 3C+1N130 120 0
 7   5 Hilda Ralph
Morag Burns
2NTW 120-40-2
 8 3C+2N150 300-4
 9 5NT+2W 720-720 0
 10   3 Ann Sadler
Moira Allan
4SN620 640-1
 11 4S-1E50 -160+5
 12 4DN130 70+2
 13   2 Elizabeth Kennedy
Margaret Brown
3C+1E 130-70-2
 14 2SN110 20+3
 15 4H+2N680 550+4
 16   1 Liz Steel
Isobel Macdonald
4S-1E100 20+2
 17 3NT+1E 430-190-6
 18 3SN140 170-1
 22   8 Sheila Ferguson
Sylvia Finlay
3NTN400 210+5
 23 3CN110 -30+4
 24 4S-2W100 10+3
Total   +13

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 1 ELiz Steel & Isobel Macdonald
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   1 Anne Smith
Susan Inshaw
PASSN 0-100-3
 2 3NT+2E460 -330+4
 3 2S+3S 200170-1
 4   6 Careen Wilmot
Alex Spooner
2S+2S 1700-5
 5 4S-2N200 60+6
 6 2H-2E 200120-2
 7   2 Reyner Robb
Barbara Taylor
PASSN 0-40-1
 8 3SX-5W 1100300-13
 9 5NT+2E720 -720 0
 10   7 Letta Eccles
Douglas Eccles
4S+1N 650640 0
 11 2S+1E140 -160-1
 12 3D+1N 13070-2
 13   3 Evelyn Tiefenbrun
Sheila Going
3CW110 -70+1
 14 2SS 11020-3
 15 5H-1S100 550+12
 16   8 Gerry Robertson
Margaret Robertson
4S-1E 10020-2
 17 3NT+1E430 -190+6
 18 3SN 140170+1
 19   4 Norton Grossman
Norman Haase
3NT-2W 200-100-7
 20 2S-1N100 -20+2
 21 3NT+3N 6901150+10
Total   +2

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 2 EElizabeth Kennedy & Margaret Brown
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 4   2 Reyner Robb
Barbara Taylor
4H-2S200 0+5
 5 3H-1N100 60+4
 6 4S-1W 100120+1
 7   7 Letta Eccles
Douglas Eccles
3CE110 -40+2
 8 5CN 400300-3
 9 5NT+2E720 -720 0
 10   3 Evelyn Tiefenbrun
Sheila Going
4S+1N 650640 0
 11 2DW90 -160-2
 12 1NT+1S 12070-2
 13   8 Gerry Robertson
Margaret Robertson
3C+1E130 -70+2
 14 2SN 11020-3
 15 4H+2N 680550-4
 16   4 Norton Grossman
Norman Haase
4S-2E 20020-5
 17 2NT+3E210 -190+1
 18 3D-3W 150170+1
 19   1 Anne Smith
Susan Inshaw
2DE90 -100 0
 20 3D-1N100 -20+2
 21 7HS 22101150-14
 22   5 Meudwen Henderson
Clive Aronson
2NT+1N 150210+2
 23 2HW110 -30+2
 24 2S+1W140 10+4
Total   -7

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 3 EAnn Sadler & Moira Allan
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   6 Careen Wilmot
Alex Spooner
5C-2E 100-100-5
 2 3NT+1E430 -330+3
 3 3S+1S 170170 0
 7   3 Evelyn Tiefenbrun
Sheila Going
2CE90 -40+2
 8 4C+2S 170300+4
 9 3NT+4W720 -720 0
 10   8 Gerry Robertson
Margaret Robertson
4SN 620640+1
 11 4S-1E 50-160-5
 12 4DN 13070-2
 13   4 Norton Grossman
Norman Haase
2C+1E110 -70+1
 14 1H+1E110 20+4
 15 4H+2N 680550-4
 16   1 Anne Smith
Susan Inshaw
2S+1W140 20+4
 17 5D-1W 50-190-6
 18 2S+2N 170170 0
 19   5 Meudwen Henderson
Clive Aronson
4HW620 -100+11
 20 2SN 110-20-4
 21 6NT+1N 14701150-8
 22   2 Reyner Robb
Barbara Taylor
4S+1S 450210-6
 23 4DX-2E 500-30-11
 24 2H-1N50 10+2
Total   -19

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 4 EAllan Fanning & Jack Arthur
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   3 Evelyn Tiefenbrun
Sheila Going
2C+1E110 -100 0
 2 1D+2W110 -330-6
 3 4S-2S100 170+7
 4   7 Letta Eccles
Douglas Eccles
2NT-2S200 0+5
 5 3S-2N200 60+6
 6 2C+1N 110120 0
 10   4 Norton Grossman
Norman Haase
4S+1N 650640 0
 11 3NT-4S200 -160+1
 12 1NT-3W 15070-2
 13   1 Anne Smith
Susan Inshaw
2DN 90-70-4
 14 3SN 14020-3
 15 5DX-2W 300550+6
 16   5 Meudwen Henderson
Clive Aronson
4SW620 20+12
 17 2NT+2E180 -190 0
 18 2S+4N 230170-2
 19   2 Reyner Robb
Barbara Taylor
3D-2E 200-100-7
 20 2S-1N100 -20+2
 21 6HS 14301150-7
 22   6 Careen Wilmot
Alex Spooner
5C-1N50 210+6
 23 3C-1S100 -30+2
 24 2CE90 10+3
Total   +19

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 5 EHilda Ralph & Morag Burns
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   7 Letta Eccles
Douglas Eccles
3NT+1E430 -100+8
 2 3NT+2E460 -330+4
 3 3S+1S 170170 0
 4   4 Norton Grossman
Norman Haase
2H+1S 1400-4
 5 3NT-1S100 60+4
 6 4C-1N50 120+5
 7   8 Gerry Robertson
Margaret Robertson
2NTW120 -40+2
 8 3C+2N 150300+4
 9 5NT+2W720 -720 0
 13   5 Meudwen Henderson
Clive Aronson
3C+1E130 -70+2
 14 1DN 7020-2
 15 4HS 620550-2
 16   2 Reyner Robb
Barbara Taylor
4S-1W 10020-2
 17 2NT+3E210 -190+1
 18 2S+2N 170170 0
 19   6 Careen Wilmot
Alex Spooner
5CX-2W 500-100-12
 20 2SN 110-20-4
 21 6HS 14301150-7
 22   3 Evelyn Tiefenbrun
Sheila Going
3NTN 400210-5
 23 3D+2E150 -30+3
 24 3S-1W 5010-1
Total   -6

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 6 EEleanor Black & Elsie Ramsay
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   4 Norton Grossman
Norman Haase
3C+1E130 -100+1
 2 3D+1W130 -330-5
 3 5CX-2E 500170-8
 4   8 Gerry Robertson
Margaret Robertson
2SS 1100-3
 5 2C-2W 10060-1
 6 3C+1N 130120 0
 7   5 Meudwen Henderson
Clive Aronson
3D-2W 200-40-6
 8 3NTN 400300-3
 9 3NT+4W720 -720 0
 10   1 Anne Smith
Susan Inshaw
4S+1N 650640 0
 11 3NT-4S200 -160+1
 12 2S-1E 5070+1
 16   6 Careen Wilmot
Alex Spooner
4S-2E 20020-5
 17 2S+1W140 -190-2
 18 3S+2N 200170-1
 19   3 Evelyn Tiefenbrun
Sheila Going
4HW620 -100+11
 20 2D+1N 110-20-4
 21 4H+3S 7101150+10
 22   7 Letta Eccles
Douglas Eccles
3C+1N 130210+2
 23 2C+1S 110-30-4
 24 4S-3W 15010-4
Total   -20

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 7 ER Paterson & Ann Main
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   8 Gerry Robertson
Margaret Robertson
2D+1W110 -100 0
 2 2NT+2E180 -330-4
 3 4S-2S100 170+7
 4   5 Meudwen Henderson
Clive Aronson
2NT+1N 1500-4
 5 3NTS 60060-11
 6 2C+2N 130120 0
 7   1 Anne Smith
Susan Inshaw
3NT+2W660 -40+12
 8 5CN 400300-3
 9 5NT+2E720 -720 0
 10   6 Careen Wilmot
Alex Spooner
4SN 620640+1
 11 3S+1E170 -160 0
 12 5D-1N100 70+5
 13   2 Reyner Robb
Barbara Taylor
3D-1S100 -70+1
 14 1NT-2N100 20+3
 15 5DX-3E 500550+2
 19   7 Letta Eccles
Douglas Eccles
2C+4E170 -100+2
 20 2D-1N100 -20+2
 21 4SN 6201150+11
 22   4 Norton Grossman
Norman Haase
3NT-1N50 210+6
 23 3D+3E170 -30+4
 24 4S-1W 5010-1
Total   +33

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 8 ESheila Ferguson & Sylvia Finlay
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   5 Meudwen Henderson
Clive Aronson
2C+2E130 -100+1
 2 3NT+1E430 -330+3
 3 4SS 420170-6
 4   1 Anne Smith
Susan Inshaw
4S-2S200 0+5
 5 3NTS 60060-11
 6 2C+1N 110120 0
 7   6 Careen Wilmot
Alex Spooner
3NT-1W 100-40-4
 8 5C-1N50 300+8
 9 5D+2E640 -720-2
 10   2 Reyner Robb
Barbara Taylor
4S+1N 650640 0
 11 4C-4N200 -160+1
 12 3H-4S400 70+10
 13   7 Letta Eccles
Douglas Eccles
5C-2E 200-70-7
 14 1C+2E110 20+4
 15 4H+1N 650550-3
 16   3 Evelyn Tiefenbrun
Sheila Going
2NT+1E150 20+5
 17 2NT+3E210 -190+1
 18 2S+2N 170170 0
 22   8 Gerry Robertson
Margaret Robertson
3NTN 400210-5
 23 3CN 110-30-4
 24 4S-2W 10010-3
Total   -7

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


Results produced on Thursday 15 June 2017 at 7:09 PM