Produced by ScoreBridge from www.scorebridge.com - Licensed to Angus Macdonald

Glasgow Bridge Centre

Wednesday Afternoon
Wednesday 19 July 17

  Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards

Ranking

North / South

Pos Pair Players
For Personal Score Card, click name and look for new Window or Tab
Butler IMPs Master
Points
Club
1 8 Norton Grossman & Norman Haase+50.00 40
2 3 Clive Aronson & Hazel Gordon+21.00 30
3 6 John Kelly & John Fitzpatrick+17.00 20
4 4 Meudwen Henderson & Tony Goldberg+15.00 10
5 1 Alex Spooner & Careen Wilmot-7.00  
6 7 Steve Male & Ann Main-10.00  
7 2 Douglas Eccles & Ann McCall-13.00  
8= 9 Kathleen MacGregor & Victor Goldwater-22.00  
8=10 Evelyn Tiefenbrun & Sheila Going-22.00  
10 5 Joan McAlpine & Kathy McLeod-26.00  


East / West

Pos Pair Players
For Personal Score Card, click name and look for new Window or Tab
Butler IMPs Master
Points
Club
1= 9 Robert Macrae & Liz Steel+38.00 35
1=10 Alan Morrison & Norma Fingland+38.00 35
3 5 Ann Sadler & Moira Allan+16.00 20
4 6 Hilda Ralph & Morag Burns+9.00 10
5 7 Anne Smith & Susan Inshaw+2.00  
6 8 Allan Fanning & Jack Arthur 0.00  
7 1 Sheila Ferguson & Jean Adams-12.00  
8 2 Elizabeth Brown & Barbara Knox-17.00  
9 4 Barbara Taylor & Doreen Harvey-35.00  
10 3 Jocelyn Young & Margaret Robertson-42.00  



Matrix


North / South

Board
Pair 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 Pair Total
1 -3 +4 -3 -4 -5 +2 0 +2 -1 -11 -5 +3 +7 -7 +1 +4 +3 -1 +6 0 +1                   1 -7
2       +3 +4 -3 0 -3 +2 -8 +4 -2 -5 -7 +1 -7 +4 -4 +6 0 +6 -2 -3 +1             2 -13
3             -5 -4 +12 0 +2 +5 -6 +5 +6 +4 -2 -2 -6 +7 +1 -2 +4 0 +2 +5 -5       3 +21
4                   +10 +3 -2 +7 +5 +1 -3 -4 +4 -2 0 -4 -2 -2 0 -2 +5 +3 +1 -9 +6 4 +15
5 +3 -1 +2                   -6 +5 -2 -2 -2 0 -3 0 +1 +3 -1 +1 -2 -7 -3 +4 -11 -5 5 -26
6 -3 -2 +3 -3 -4 -5                   -4 +4 -2 -1 0 +1 +2 -1 -5 +3 +5 +11 +3 +8 +7 6 +17
7 +4 +4 +2 +5 +5 +2 0 -4 0                   -2 0 -4 -3 -2 0 -5 -7 -6 -3 -3 +7 7 -10
8 +4 -1 -3 +7 +5 +2 +3 +3 0 +13 0 +3                   +3 +4 +1 -2 +5 +3 -3 +8 -5 8 +50
9 -2 -3 +2 -3 -5 +2 0 +3 0 -1 0 -6 -5 -12 -1                   +3 -6 +4 +3 +7 -2 9 -22
10 -3 -1 -3 -3 0 -3 0 +2 -2 -3 -5 -2 +12 +5 -7 +4 -3 +5                   -4 -4 -7 10 -22


East / West

Board
Pair 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 Pair Total
1 +3 -4 +3 -5 -5 -2 0 +3 -2 -13 0 -3 +6 -5 -6       +2 0 +4       +2 +7 +3       1 -12
2       -3 -4 +3 -3 -3 0 0 -2 -5 +5 +12 +1 +3 +4 -4       -3 +1 -1       -3 -8 -7 2 -17
3 -4 -4 -2       +5 +4 -12 +1 0 +6 -7 -5 -1 -4 +3 -5 +3 0 -1       -3 -5 -11       3 -42
4       -7 -5 -2       -10 -3 +2 -12 -5 +7 +2 +2 0 -6 0 -1 -2 +1 +5       +3 +3 -7 4 -35
5 -4 +1 +3       0 -3 0       +6 -5 +2 -4 -3 +1 +1 0 -1 +2 +3 -1 +5 +7 +6       5 +16
6       +3 +5 -2       +3 +5 +2       +4 -4 +2 -6 0 -6 +3 +2 0 -2 -5 +5 +3 -8 +5 6 +9
7 +2 +3 -2       0 -2 +2       -7 +7 -1       +2 0 +4 +2 -4 0 +2 -5 -3 -1 +9 -6 7 +2
8 -3 +1 -2 +3 0 +3       +11 +5 -3       +7 -4 +4       -3 -4 -1 +2 -5 -3 -3 -7 +2 8 0
9 +3 +1 +3 +3 +4 +5 0 -2 +1       +5 +7 -1       +6 -7 -1       -3 +6 -4 -4 +11 +5 9 +38
10 +3 +2 -3 +4 +5 -2 0 +4 0 +8 -4 +2       -4 +2 +2       +2 +2 0       +4 +4 +7 10 +38



Ranking   Travellers


Handicapped Ranking

Handicap values are from File: Wed


North / South

Pos Pair Players Original Score% Handicap Score% Adjusted Score%
1 8 Norton Grossman & Norman Haase +50.01 -5.00 +55.01
2 3 Clive Aronson & Hazel Gordon +21.00 +2.50 +18.50
3 4 Meudwen Henderson & Tony Goldberg +15.01 N/A +15.01
4 2 Douglas Eccles & Ann McCall -12.99 -17.50 +4.51
5 1 Alex Spooner & Careen Wilmot -6.99 0.00 -6.99
6 5 Joan McAlpine & Kathy McLeod -26.00 -10.00 -16.00
710 Evelyn Tiefenbrun & Sheila Going -21.99 -2.50 -19.49
8 7 Steve Male & Ann Main -10.00 +17.50 -27.50
9 9 Kathleen MacGregor & Victor Goldwater -21.99 +15.00 -36.99
10 6 John Kelly & John Fitzpatrick +17.00 +60.00 -43.00


East / West

Pos Pair Players Original Score% Handicap Score% Adjusted Score%
1= 9 Robert Macrae & Liz Steel +38.00 N/A +38.00
1=10 Alan Morrison & Norma Fingland +38.00 N/A +38.00
3 5 Ann Sadler & Moira Allan +16.00 +2.50 +13.50
4 6 Hilda Ralph & Morag Burns +9.01 -2.50 +11.51
5 8 Allan Fanning & Jack Arthur 0.00 -5.00 +5.00
6 1 Sheila Ferguson & Jean Adams -11.99 -5.00 -6.99
7 7 Anne Smith & Susan Inshaw +2.00 +10.00 -8.00
8 2 Elizabeth Brown & Barbara Knox -16.99 N/A -16.99
9 4 Barbara Taylor & Doreen Harvey -35.00 -12.50 -22.50
10 3 Jocelyn Young & Margaret Robertson -42.00 N/A -42.00



Ranking


Travellers

Board 1 None Vul - Dealer North
Butler Datum -50
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 1 3SWH2 140-33
5 8 4S-1WH850 3-3
6 10 3SWH6 140-33
7 3 2HSC8110 4-4
8 5 4S-2EC8100 4-4
9 7 3C+1ED5 130-22
10 9 3SWC8 140-33
Board 2 N/S Vul - Dealer East
Butler Datum -80
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 1 2H-1WD250 4-4
5 8 2HWS6 110-11
6 10 2H+1WS3 140-22
7 3 2H-1WS350 4-4
8 5 3S-1NHA 100-11
9 7 2H+2WS3 170-33
10 9 2HWDQ 110-11
Board 3 E/W Vul - Dealer South
Butler Datum +50
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 1 2NT-1NC7 50-33
5 8 2SSDJ110 2-2
6 10 2S+1SD8140 3-3
7 3 2SSD8110 2-2
8 5 1NT-1NC9 50-33
9 7 1NT+1NC8120 2-2
10 9 3S-1SH2 50-33
Board 4 Both Vul - Dealer West
Butler Datum 0
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 10 2S+1WHA 140-44
2 2 1NT-1WHA100 3-3
6 9 2D-1NH3 100-33
7 1 3NT-2WD5200 5-5
8 4 3NT-3WC10300 7-7
9 6 1NTWH5 90-33
10 8 2HWDK 110-33
Board 5 N/S Vul - Dealer North
Butler Datum -290
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 10 3NT+2ES6 460-55
2 2 3C+1ESA 1304-4
6 9 3NT+1ES6 430-44
7 1 3DES2 1105-5
8 4 2D+1ES6 1105-5
9 6 3NT+2ES6 460-55
10 8 2S-3SHA 30000
Board 6 E/W Vul - Dealer East
Butler Datum +60
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 10 2H+1SCK140 2-2
2 2 4H-1SCA 50-33
6 9 4DEHK 130-55
7 1 3HSCA140 2-2
8 4 3HSCK140 2-2
9 6 3HSD2140 2-2
10 8 4H-1SCA 50-33
Board 7 Both Vul - Dealer South
Butler Datum +100
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 9 1H-1ECA100 00
2 1 2C+1NH4110 00
3 3 1HED2 80-55
7 10 2C+1NS4110 00
8 2 2H-2ECA200 3-3
9 5 2S-1ECA100 00
10 7 1H-1ED2100 00
Board 8 None Vul - Dealer West
Butler Datum -10
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 9 3H-1WS550 2-2
2 1 4S-2SHA 100-33
3 3 3HWS5 140-44
7 10 3HWS5 140-44
8 2 3H-2WS5100 3-3
9 5 3HX-1WS5100 3-3
10 7 3H-1WS550 2-2
Board 9 E/W Vul - Dealer North
Butler Datum -100
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 9 2S+1EC2 140-11
2 1 4C-1NSA 502-2
3 3 3HX-2ECA500 12-12
7 10 4C-2NSA 10000
8 2 4C-2NSK 10000
9 5 2SES8 11000
10 7 1NT+2EH8 150-22
Board 10 Both Vul - Dealer East
Butler Datum +210
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 8 3D-3SC6 300-1111
2 10 3CED4 110-88
3 2 1NT-2EDA200 00
4 4 3DXSC5670 10-10
8 1 5CX-4WH61100 13-13
9 3 1H+3NCA170 -11
10 6 2C-1EDQ100 -33
Board 11 None Vul - Dealer South
Butler Datum +40
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 8 2H+2ED7 170-55
2 10 3NT-4EC5200 4-4
3 2 3H-2EC5100 2-2
4 4 3NT-3EC5150 3-3
8 1 3NT-1EC650 00
9 3 4H-1EH850 00
10 6 2NT+1EC5 150-55
Board 12 N/S Vul - Dealer West
Butler Datum -40
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 8 1HNC980 3-3
2 10 1NTEC7 90-22
3 2 2S-3ED7150 5-5
4 4 3NT-1SH4 100-22
8 1 1NT-1EC350 3-3
9 3 3NT-3SD3 300-66
10 6 1NT+1ED6 120-22
Board 13 Both Vul - Dealer North
Butler Datum -430
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 7 4DECA 1307-7
2 9 4SECA 620-55
3 1 4S+1ECA 650-66
4 3 2S+1EHK 1407-7
5 5 4S+1ECA 650-66
9 2 4SECA 620-55
10 4 4SX-1ECA200 12-12
Board 14 None Vul - Dealer East
Butler Datum +230
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 7 4H-1SD7 50-77
2 9 4H-1NDA 50-77
3 1 4HNCK420 5-5
4 3 4HNDA420 5-5
5 5 4HNDA420 5-5
9 2 1NTX+2EC2 380-1212
10 4 4HNDA420 5-5
Board 15 N/S Vul - Dealer South
Butler Datum -120
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 7 4S-1SHK 1001-1
2 9 4S-1NHA 1001-1
3 1 1NT-2WSA100 6-6
4 3 3S-1NCJ 1001-1
5 5 2H+2WSA 170-22
9 2 2H+1EC5 140-11
10 4 4HES3 420-77
Board 16 E/W Vul - Dealer West
Butler Datum +260
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 5 4HND9420 4-4
2 8 4H-1NC2 50-77
3 10 4HNH5420 4-4
4 2 2H+2NS5170 -33
5 4 3H+2ND9200 -22
6 6 2HND7110 -44
10 3 4HNS5420 4-4
Board 17 None Vul - Dealer North
Butler Datum -40
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 5 3H-1EC250 3-3
2 8 3NT-2EH6100 4-4
3 10 3DWC6 110-22
4 2 2NT+2EC3 180-44
5 4 2NTESK 120-22
6 6 4H-2ESK100 4-4
10 3 4DWS3 130-33
Board 18 N/S Vul - Dealer East
Butler Datum -60
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 5 1NT-1NC5 100-11
2 8 3S-2NH5 200-44
3 10 1D+2WHK 110-22
4 2 4H-2WS3100 4-4
5 4 1DWH9 7000
6 6 1H+1WD2 110-22
10 3 2SSDA110 5-5
Board 19 E/W Vul - Dealer South
Butler Datum +180
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 4 3NTSS4400 6-6
2 6 4SSC2420 6-6
3 9 1NT-1SS3 50-66
4 1 1NT+1SSK120 -22
5 3 1NTSS390 -33
6 5 1NT+2SSK150 -11
7 7 1NT+1SSK120 -22
Board 20 Both Vul - Dealer West
Butler Datum -110
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 4 1H+1ED2 11000
2 6 2S-1NH2 10000
3 9 2C-2WDQ200 7-7
4 1 1NT+1EC2 12000
5 3 2HES5 11000
6 5 2HEC2 11000
7 7 1NT+1EC2 12000
Board 21 N/S Vul - Dealer North
Butler Datum +20
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 4 2H-1ED250 1-1
2 6 3NT-5WD5250 6-6
3 9 2H-1ED750 1-1
4 1 2HWD6 110-44
5 3 2NT-1WD550 1-1
6 5 2S-1WHJ50 1-1
7 7 2HWD5 110-44
Board 22 E/W Vul - Dealer East
Butler Datum +10
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
2 5 3S-1NH6 50-22
3 7 3S-1NH6 50-22
4 10 2S-1NH6 50-22
5 2 2H-1WD10100 3-3
6 4 2DNSJ90 2-2
7 6 2HWDQ 110-33
8 8 1S-1WHQ100 3-3
Board 23 Both Vul - Dealer South
Butler Datum -60
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
2 5 2NT+2WH2 180-33
3 7 5D-1WC8100 4-4
4 10 2D+2WH9 130-22
5 2 1SWD6 80-11
6 4 1SWD6 80-11
7 6 1S+1WH9 110-22
8 8 2S-1WD6100 4-4
Board 24 None Vul - Dealer West
Butler Datum +60
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
2 5 1HNC880 1-1
3 7 2H-1WC250 00
4 10 2H-1WC250 00
5 2 3C-2WD4100 1-1
6 4 2HWC2 110-55
7 6 1NT-1WHK50 00
8 8 1NTNH390 1-1
Board 25 E/W Vul - Dealer North
Butler Datum +20
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
3 6 3C-1EH8100 2-2
4 8 3H-1SDJ 50-22
5 1 2H-1SC3 50-22
6 3 3D+1SHA130 3-3
7 5 2S+2EH6 170-55
8 7 2H-1SCQ 50-22
9 9 2H+1SDJ140 3-3
Board 26 Both Vul - Dealer East
Butler Datum +450
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
3 6 4SSSJ620 5-5
4 8 4SSCK620 5-5
5 1 2S+2NCA170 -77
6 3 4S+1SH4650 5-5
7 5 2NT+1NH2150 -77
8 7 4SSCK620 5-5
9 9 3S+2SCK200 -66
Board 27 None Vul - Dealer South
Butler Datum +350
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
3 6 4S-3WHJ150 -55
4 8 4H+1SC9450 3-3
5 1 3H+3SC9230 -33
6 3 6DNC4920 11-11
7 5 4S-2WHJ100 -66
8 7 4H+1SC9450 3-3
9 9 4H+2NSA480 4-4
Board 28 N/S Vul - Dealer West
Butler Datum +10
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
4 7 2H-1WSQ50 1-1
5 9 1NT-3EDQ150 4-4
6 2 2H-2WSQ100 3-3
7 4 2HWH5 110-33
8 6 2S-1SC9 100-33
9 8 1NT+1SC4120 3-3
10 10 2H+1WSQ 140-44
Board 29 Both Vul - Dealer North
Butler Datum +300
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
4 7 4H-1NC4 100-99
5 9 4HX-1SSA 200-1111
6 2 4H+1NC4650 8-8
7 4 2H+3NC4200 -33
8 6 4HNC4620 8-8
9 8 3NTSS4600 7-7
10 10 3H+1NC4170 -44
Board 30 None Vul - Dealer East
Butler Datum +160
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
4 7 3NTND6400 6-6
5 9 3NT-1SD6 50-55
6 2 3NT+1NH5430 7-7
7 4 3NT+2NDJ460 7-7
8 6 2NT-1ND6 50-55
9 8 1NTND690 -22
10 10 5C-3SS5 150-77

Ranking


Personal Scorecards

 
Pair 1 NAlex Spooner & Careen Wilmot
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   1 Sheila Ferguson
Jean Adams
3SW 140-50-3
 2 2H-1W50 -80+4
 3 2NT-1N 5050-3
 4  10 Alan Morrison
Norma Fingland
2S+1W 1400-4
 5 3NT+2E 460-290-5
 6 2H+1S140 60+2
 7   9 Robert Macrae
Liz Steel
1H-1E100 100 0
 8 3H-1W50 -10+2
 9 2S+1E 140-100-1
 10   8 Allan Fanning
Jack Arthur
3D-3S 300210-11
 11 2H+2E 17040-5
 12 1HN80 -40+3
 13   7 Anne Smith
Susan Inshaw
4DE 130-430+7
 14 4H-1S 50230-7
 15 4S-1S 100-120+1
 16   5 Ann Sadler
Moira Allan
4HN420 260+4
 17 3H-1E50 -40+3
 18 1NT-1N 100-60-1
 19   4 Barbara Taylor
Doreen Harvey
3NTS400 180+6
 20 1H+1E 110-110 0
 21 2H-1E50 20+1
Total   -7

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 2 NDouglas Eccles & Ann McCall
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 4   2 Elizabeth Brown
Barbara Knox
1NT-1W100 0+3
 5 3C+1E 130-290+4
 6 4H-1S 5060-3
 7   1 Sheila Ferguson
Jean Adams
2C+1N110 100 0
 8 4S-2S 100-10-3
 9 4C-1N 50-100+2
 10  10 Alan Morrison
Norma Fingland
3CE 110210-8
 11 3NT-4E200 40+4
 12 1NTE 90-40-2
 13   9 Robert Macrae
Liz Steel
4SE 620-430-5
 14 4H-1N 50230-7
 15 4S-1N 100-120+1
 16   8 Allan Fanning
Jack Arthur
4H-1N 50260-7
 17 3NT-2E100 -40+4
 18 3S-2N 200-60-4
 19   6 Hilda Ralph
Morag Burns
4SS420 180+6
 20 2S-1N 100-110 0
 21 3NT-5W250 20+6
 22   5 Ann Sadler
Moira Allan
3S-1N 5010-2
 23 2NT+2W 180-60-3
 24 1HN80 60+1
Total   -13

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 3 NClive Aronson & Hazel Gordon
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 7   3 Jocelyn Young
Margaret Robertson
1HE 80100-5
 8 3HW 140-10-4
 9 3HX-2E500 -100+12
 10   2 Elizabeth Brown
Barbara Knox
1NT-2E200 210 0
 11 3H-2E100 40+2
 12 2S-3E150 -40+5
 13   1 Sheila Ferguson
Jean Adams
4S+1E 650-430-6
 14 4HN420 230+5
 15 1NT-2W100 -120+6
 16  10 Alan Morrison
Norma Fingland
4HN420 260+4
 17 3DW 110-40-2
 18 1D+2W 110-60-2
 19   9 Robert Macrae
Liz Steel
1NT-1S 50180-6
 20 2C-2W200 -110+7
 21 2H-1E50 20+1
 22   7 Anne Smith
Susan Inshaw
3S-1N 5010-2
 23 5D-1W100 -60+4
 24 2H-1W50 60 0
 25   6 Hilda Ralph
Morag Burns
3C-1E100 20+2
 26 4SS620 450+5
 27 4S-3W150 350-5
Total   +21

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 4 NMeudwen Henderson & Tony Goldberg
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 10   4 Barbara Taylor
Doreen Harvey
3DXS670 210+10
 11 3NT-3E150 40+3
 12 3NT-1S 100-40-2
 13   3 Jocelyn Young
Margaret Robertson
2S+1E 140-430+7
 14 4HN420 230+5
 15 3S-1N 100-120+1
 16   2 Elizabeth Brown
Barbara Knox
2H+2N170 260-3
 17 2NT+2E 180-40-4
 18 4H-2W100 -60+4
 19   1 Sheila Ferguson
Jean Adams
1NT+1S120 180-2
 20 1NT+1E 120-110 0
 21 2HW 11020-4
 22  10 Alan Morrison
Norma Fingland
2S-1N 5010-2
 23 2D+2W 130-60-2
 24 2H-1W50 60 0
 25   8 Allan Fanning
Jack Arthur
3H-1S 5020-2
 26 4SS620 450+5
 27 4H+1S450 350+3
 28   7 Anne Smith
Susan Inshaw
2H-1W50 10+1
 29 4H-1N 100300-9
 30 3NTN400 160+6
Total   +15

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 5 NJoan McAlpine & Kathy McLeod
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   8 Allan Fanning
Jack Arthur
4S-1W50 -50+3
 2 2HW 110-80-1
 3 2SS110 50+2
 13   5 Ann Sadler
Moira Allan
4S+1E 650-430-6
 14 4HN420 230+5
 15 2H+2W 170-120-2
 16   4 Barbara Taylor
Doreen Harvey
3H+2N200 260-2
 17 2NTE 120-40-2
 18 1DW 70-60 0
 19   3 Jocelyn Young
Margaret Robertson
1NTS90 180-3
 20 2HE 110-110 0
 21 2NT-1W50 20+1
 22   2 Elizabeth Brown
Barbara Knox
2H-1W100 10+3
 23 1SW 80-60-1
 24 3C-2W100 60+1
 25   1 Sheila Ferguson
Jean Adams
2H-1S 5020-2
 26 2S+2N170 450-7
 27 3H+3S230 350-3
 28   9 Robert Macrae
Liz Steel
1NT-3E150 10+4
 29 4HX-1S 200300-11
 30 3NT-1S 50160-5
Total   -26

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 6 NJohn Kelly & John Fitzpatrick
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1  10 Alan Morrison
Norma Fingland
3SW 140-50-3
 2 2H+1W 140-80-2
 3 2S+1S140 50+3
 4   9 Robert Macrae
Liz Steel
2D-1N 1000-3
 5 3NT+1E 430-290-4
 6 4DE 13060-5
 16   6 Hilda Ralph
Morag Burns
2HN110 260-4
 17 4H-2E100 -40+4
 18 1H+1W 110-60-2
 19   5 Ann Sadler
Moira Allan
1NT+2S150 180-1
 20 2HE 110-110 0
 21 2S-1W50 20+1
 22   4 Barbara Taylor
Doreen Harvey
2DN90 10+2
 23 1SW 80-60-1
 24 2HW 11060-5
 25   3 Jocelyn Young
Margaret Robertson
3D+1S130 20+3
 26 4S+1S650 450+5
 27 6DN920 350+11
 28   2 Elizabeth Brown
Barbara Knox
2H-2W100 10+3
 29 4H+1N650 300+8
 30 3NT+1N430 160+7
Total   +17

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 7 NSteve Male & Ann Main
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   3 Jocelyn Young
Margaret Robertson
2HS110 -50+4
 2 2H-1W50 -80+4
 3 2SS110 50+2
 4   1 Sheila Ferguson
Jean Adams
3NT-2W200 0+5
 5 3DE 110-290+5
 6 3HS140 60+2
 7  10 Alan Morrison
Norma Fingland
2C+1N110 100 0
 8 3HW 140-10-4
 9 4C-2N 100-100 0
 19   7 Anne Smith
Susan Inshaw
1NT+1S120 180-2
 20 1NT+1E 120-110 0
 21 2HW 11020-4
 22   6 Hilda Ralph
Morag Burns
2HW 11010-3
 23 1S+1W 110-60-2
 24 1NT-1W50 60 0
 25   5 Ann Sadler
Moira Allan
2S+2E 17020-5
 26 2NT+1N150 450-7
 27 4S-2W100 350-6
 28   4 Barbara Taylor
Doreen Harvey
2HW 11010-3
 29 2H+3N200 300-3
 30 3NT+2N460 160+7
Total   -10

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 8 NNorton Grossman & Norman Haase
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   5 Ann Sadler
Moira Allan
4S-2E100 -50+4
 2 3S-1N 100-80-1
 3 1NT-1N 5050-3
 4   4 Barbara Taylor
Doreen Harvey
3NT-3W300 0+7
 5 2D+1E 110-290+5
 6 3HS140 60+2
 7   2 Elizabeth Brown
Barbara Knox
2H-2E200 100+3
 8 3H-2W100 -10+3
 9 4C-2N 100-100 0
 10   1 Sheila Ferguson
Jean Adams
5CX-4W1100 210+13
 11 3NT-1E50 40 0
 12 1NT-1E50 -40+3
 22   8 Allan Fanning
Jack Arthur
1S-1W100 10+3
 23 2S-1W100 -60+4
 24 1NTN90 60+1
 25   7 Anne Smith
Susan Inshaw
2H-1S 5020-2
 26 4SS620 450+5
 27 4H+1S450 350+3
 28   6 Hilda Ralph
Morag Burns
2S-1S 10010-3
 29 4HN620 300+8
 30 2NT-1N 50160-5
Total   +50

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 9 NKathleen MacGregor & Victor Goldwater
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   7 Anne Smith
Susan Inshaw
3C+1E 130-50-2
 2 2H+2W 170-80-3
 3 1NT+1N120 50+2
 4   6 Hilda Ralph
Morag Burns
1NTW 900-3
 5 3NT+2E 460-290-5
 6 3HS140 60+2
 7   5 Ann Sadler
Moira Allan
2S-1E100 100 0
 8 3HX-1W100 -10+3
 9 2SE 110-100 0
 10   3 Jocelyn Young
Margaret Robertson
1H+3N170 210-1
 11 4H-1E50 40 0
 12 3NT-3S 300-40-6
 13   2 Elizabeth Brown
Barbara Knox
4SE 620-430-5
 14 1NTX+2E 380230-12
 15 2H+1E 140-120-1
 25   9 Robert Macrae
Liz Steel
2H+1S140 20+3
 26 3S+2S200 450-6
 27 4H+2N480 350+4
 28   8 Allan Fanning
Jack Arthur
1NT+1S120 10+3
 29 3NTS600 300+7
 30 1NTN90 160-2
Total   -22

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 10 NEvelyn Tiefenbrun & Sheila Going
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   9 Robert Macrae
Liz Steel
3SW 140-50-3
 2 2HW 110-80-1
 3 3S-1S 5050-3
 4   8 Allan Fanning
Jack Arthur
2HW 1100-3
 5 2S-3S 300-290 0
 6 4H-1S 5060-3
 7   7 Anne Smith
Susan Inshaw
1H-1E100 100 0
 8 3H-1W50 -10+2
 9 1NT+2E 150-100-2
 10   6 Hilda Ralph
Morag Burns
2C-1E100 210-3
 11 2NT+1E 15040-5
 12 1NT+1E 120-40-2
 13   4 Barbara Taylor
Doreen Harvey
4SX-1E200 -430+12
 14 4HN420 230+5
 15 4HE 420-120-7
 16   3 Jocelyn Young
Margaret Robertson
4HN420 260+4
 17 4DW 130-40-3
 18 2SS110 -60+5
 28  10 Alan Morrison
Norma Fingland
2H+1W 14010-4
 29 3H+1N170 300-4
 30 5C-3S 150160-7
Total   -22

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 1 ESheila Ferguson & Jean Adams
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   1 Alex Spooner
Careen Wilmot
3SW140 -50+3
 2 2H-1W 50-80-4
 3 2NT-1N50 50+3
 4   7 Steve Male
Ann Main
3NT-2W 2000-5
 5 3DE110 -290-5
 6 3HS 14060-2
 7   2 Douglas Eccles
Ann McCall
2C+1N 110100 0
 8 4S-2S100 -10+3
 9 4C-1N50 -100-2
 10   8 Norton Grossman
Norman Haase
5CX-4W 1100210-13
 11 3NT-1E 5040 0
 12 1NT-1E 50-40-3
 13   3 Clive Aronson
Hazel Gordon
4S+1E650 -430+6
 14 4HN 420230-5
 15 1NT-2W 100-120-6
 19   4 Meudwen Henderson
Tony Goldberg
1NT+1S 120180+2
 20 1NT+1E120 -110 0
 21 2HW110 20+4
 25   5 Joan McAlpine
Kathy McLeod
2H-1S50 20+2
 26 2S+2N 170450+7
 27 3H+3S 230350+3
Total   -12

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 2 EElizabeth Brown & Barbara Knox
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 4   2 Douglas Eccles
Ann McCall
1NT-1W 1000-3
 5 3C+1E130 -290-4
 6 4H-1S50 60+3
 7   8 Norton Grossman
Norman Haase
2H-2E 200100-3
 8 3H-2W 100-10-3
 9 4C-2N100 -100 0
 10   3 Clive Aronson
Hazel Gordon
1NT-2E 200210 0
 11 3H-2E 10040-2
 12 2S-3E 150-40-5
 13   9 Kathleen MacGregor
Victor Goldwater
4SE620 -430+5
 14 1NTX+2E380 230+12
 15 2H+1E140 -120+1
 16   4 Meudwen Henderson
Tony Goldberg
2H+2N 170260+3
 17 2NT+2E180 -40+4
 18 4H-2W 100-60-4
 22   5 Joan McAlpine
Kathy McLeod
2H-1W 10010-3
 23 1SW80 -60+1
 24 3C-2W 10060-1
 28   6 John Kelly
John Fitzpatrick
2H-2W 10010-3
 29 4H+1N 650300-8
 30 3NT+1N 430160-7
Total   -17

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 3 EJocelyn Young & Margaret Robertson
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   7 Steve Male
Ann Main
2HS 110-50-4
 2 2H-1W 50-80-4
 3 2SS 11050-2
 7   3 Clive Aronson
Hazel Gordon
1HE80 100+5
 8 3HW140 -10+4
 9 3HX-2E 500-100-12
 10   9 Kathleen MacGregor
Victor Goldwater
1H+3N 170210+1
 11 4H-1E 5040 0
 12 3NT-3S300 -40+6
 13   4 Meudwen Henderson
Tony Goldberg
2S+1E140 -430-7
 14 4HN 420230-5
 15 3S-1N100 -120-1
 16  10 Evelyn Tiefenbrun
Sheila Going
4HN 420260-4
 17 4DW130 -40+3
 18 2SS 110-60-5
 19   5 Joan McAlpine
Kathy McLeod
1NTS 90180+3
 20 2HE110 -110 0
 21 2NT-1W 5020-1
 25   6 John Kelly
John Fitzpatrick
3D+1S 13020-3
 26 4S+1S 650450-5
 27 6DN 920350-11
Total   -42

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 4 EBarbara Taylor & Doreen Harvey
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 4   8 Norton Grossman
Norman Haase
3NT-3W 3000-7
 5 2D+1E110 -290-5
 6 3HS 14060-2
 10   4 Meudwen Henderson
Tony Goldberg
3DXS 670210-10
 11 3NT-3E 15040-3
 12 3NT-1S100 -40+2
 13  10 Evelyn Tiefenbrun
Sheila Going
4SX-1E 200-430-12
 14 4HN 420230-5
 15 4HE420 -120+7
 16   5 Joan McAlpine
Kathy McLeod
3H+2N 200260+2
 17 2NTE120 -40+2
 18 1DW70 -60 0
 19   1 Alex Spooner
Careen Wilmot
3NTS 400180-6
 20 1H+1E110 -110 0
 21 2H-1E 5020-1
 22   6 John Kelly
John Fitzpatrick
2DN 9010-2
 23 1SW80 -60+1
 24 2HW110 60+5
 28   7 Steve Male
Ann Main
2HW110 10+3
 29 2H+3N 200300+3
 30 3NT+2N 460160-7
Total   -35

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 5 EAnn Sadler & Moira Allan
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   8 Norton Grossman
Norman Haase
4S-2E 100-50-4
 2 3S-1N100 -80+1
 3 1NT-1N50 50+3
 7   9 Kathleen MacGregor
Victor Goldwater
2S-1E 100100 0
 8 3HX-1W 100-10-3
 9 2SE110 -100 0
 13   5 Joan McAlpine
Kathy McLeod
4S+1E650 -430+6
 14 4HN 420230-5
 15 2H+2W170 -120+2
 16   1 Alex Spooner
Careen Wilmot
4HN 420260-4
 17 3H-1E 50-40-3
 18 1NT-1N100 -60+1
 19   6 John Kelly
John Fitzpatrick
1NT+2S 150180+1
 20 2HE110 -110 0
 21 2S-1W 5020-1
 22   2 Douglas Eccles
Ann McCall
3S-1N50 10+2
 23 2NT+2W180 -60+3
 24 1HN 8060-1
 25   7 Steve Male
Ann Main
2S+2E170 20+5
 26 2NT+1N 150450+7
 27 4S-2W 100350+6
Total   +16

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 6 EHilda Ralph & Morag Burns
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 4   9 Kathleen MacGregor
Victor Goldwater
1NTW90 0+3
 5 3NT+2E460 -290+5
 6 3HS 14060-2
 10  10 Evelyn Tiefenbrun
Sheila Going
2C-1E 100210+3
 11 2NT+1E150 40+5
 12 1NT+1E120 -40+2
 16   6 John Kelly
John Fitzpatrick
2HN 110260+4
 17 4H-2E 100-40-4
 18 1H+1W110 -60+2
 19   2 Douglas Eccles
Ann McCall
4SS 420180-6
 20 2S-1N100 -110 0
 21 3NT-5W 25020-6
 22   7 Steve Male
Ann Main
2HW110 10+3
 23 1S+1W110 -60+2
 24 1NT-1W 5060 0
 25   3 Clive Aronson
Hazel Gordon
3C-1E 10020-2
 26 4SS 620450-5
 27 4S-3W 150350+5
 28   8 Norton Grossman
Norman Haase
2S-1S100 10+3
 29 4HN 620300-8
 30 2NT-1N50 160+5
Total   +9

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 7 EAnne Smith & Susan Inshaw
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   9 Kathleen MacGregor
Victor Goldwater
3C+1E130 -50+2
 2 2H+2W170 -80+3
 3 1NT+1N 12050-2
 7  10 Evelyn Tiefenbrun
Sheila Going
1H-1E 100100 0
 8 3H-1W 50-10-2
 9 1NT+2E150 -100+2
 13   1 Alex Spooner
Careen Wilmot
4DE130 -430-7
 14 4H-1S50 230+7
 15 4S-1S100 -120-1
 19   7 Steve Male
Ann Main
1NT+1S 120180+2
 20 1NT+1E120 -110 0
 21 2HW110 20+4
 22   3 Clive Aronson
Hazel Gordon
3S-1N50 10+2
 23 5D-1W 100-60-4
 24 2H-1W 5060 0
 25   8 Norton Grossman
Norman Haase
2H-1S50 20+2
 26 4SS 620450-5
 27 4H+1S 450350-3
 28   4 Meudwen Henderson
Tony Goldberg
2H-1W 5010-1
 29 4H-1N100 300+9
 30 3NTN 400160-6
Total   +2

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 8 EAllan Fanning & Jack Arthur
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   5 Joan McAlpine
Kathy McLeod
4S-1W 50-50-3
 2 2HW110 -80+1
 3 2SS 11050-2
 4  10 Evelyn Tiefenbrun
Sheila Going
2HW110 0+3
 5 2S-3S300 -290 0
 6 4H-1S50 60+3
 10   1 Alex Spooner
Careen Wilmot
3D-3S300 210+11
 11 2H+2E170 40+5
 12 1HN 80-40-3
 16   2 Douglas Eccles
Ann McCall
4H-1N50 260+7
 17 3NT-2E 100-40-4
 18 3S-2N200 -60+4
 22   8 Norton Grossman
Norman Haase
1S-1W 10010-3
 23 2S-1W 100-60-4
 24 1NTN 9060-1
 25   4 Meudwen Henderson
Tony Goldberg
3H-1S50 20+2
 26 4SS 620450-5
 27 4H+1S 450350-3
 28   9 Kathleen MacGregor
Victor Goldwater
1NT+1S 12010-3
 29 3NTS 600300-7
 30 1NTN 90160+2
Total    0

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 9 ERobert Macrae & Liz Steel
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1  10 Evelyn Tiefenbrun
Sheila Going
3SW140 -50+3
 2 2HW110 -80+1
 3 3S-1S50 50+3
 4   6 John Kelly
John Fitzpatrick
2D-1N100 0+3
 5 3NT+1E430 -290+4
 6 4DE130 60+5
 7   1 Alex Spooner
Careen Wilmot
1H-1E 100100 0
 8 3H-1W 50-10-2
 9 2S+1E140 -100+1
 13   2 Douglas Eccles
Ann McCall
4SE620 -430+5
 14 4H-1N50 230+7
 15 4S-1N100 -120-1
 19   3 Clive Aronson
Hazel Gordon
1NT-1S50 180+6
 20 2C-2W 200-110-7
 21 2H-1E 5020-1
 25   9 Kathleen MacGregor
Victor Goldwater
2H+1S 14020-3
 26 3S+2S 200450+6
 27 4H+2N 480350-4
 28   5 Joan McAlpine
Kathy McLeod
1NT-3E 15010-4
 29 4HX-1S200 300+11
 30 3NT-1S50 160+5
Total   +38

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 10 EAlan Morrison & Norma Fingland
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   6 John Kelly
John Fitzpatrick
3SW140 -50+3
 2 2H+1W140 -80+2
 3 2S+1S 14050-3
 4   1 Alex Spooner
Careen Wilmot
2S+1W140 0+4
 5 3NT+2E460 -290+5
 6 2H+1S 14060-2
 7   7 Steve Male
Ann Main
2C+1N 110100 0
 8 3HW140 -10+4
 9 4C-2N100 -100 0
 10   2 Douglas Eccles
Ann McCall
3CE110 210+8
 11 3NT-4E 20040-4
 12 1NTE90 -40+2
 16   3 Clive Aronson
Hazel Gordon
4HN 420260-4
 17 3DW110 -40+2
 18 1D+2W110 -60+2
 22   4 Meudwen Henderson
Tony Goldberg
2S-1N50 10+2
 23 2D+2W130 -60+2
 24 2H-1W 5060 0
 28  10 Evelyn Tiefenbrun
Sheila Going
2H+1W140 10+4
 29 3H+1N 170300+4
 30 5C-3S150 160+7
Total   +38

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


Results produced on Wednesday 19 July 2017 at 10:40 PM