Produced by ScoreBridge from www.scorebridge.com - Licensed to Angus Macdonald

Glasgow Bridge Centre

Tuesday Afternoon
Tuesday 10 January 17

  Handicapped Result

Ranking

North / South

Pos Pair Players
For Personal Score Card, click name and look for new Window or Tab
Butler IMPs Master
Points
Club
1 2 Avril Sloane & Mervyn Lovat+95.00 30
2 6 Janice & Alan Hutchison+11.00 20
3 4 Stephanie Silverstone & Bernard Solomons+8.00 10
4 7 Robert & Celia Grubb+1.00  
5 1 Joe Fell & Norton Grossman-17.00  
6 3 Victor Goldwater & Willie Hart-21.00  
7 8 Elizabeth Keeley & Carolyn Ruthven-25.00  
8 5 Anne Smith & Susan Inshaw-37.00  


East / West

Pos Pair Players
For Personal Score Card, click name and look for new Window or Tab
Butler IMPs Master
Points
Club
1= 2 Jean Cochrane & Elizabeth Riddell+23.00 25
1= 7 Liz Steel & Robert Macrae+23.00 25
3 3 Harry & Erik Garvie+21.00 10
4 5 Ann Ritchie & Pat Maclennan+14.00  
5 4 Helen Young & Evy MacGregor+5.00  
6 1 Sally Kerr & Jim McGuiness-16.00  
7 8 Katherine Garven & Sam Reid-27.00  
8 6 Alistair Smith & Graham Barnes-58.00  



Matrix


North / South

Board
Pair 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Pair Total
1 +10 +1 -4 -7 -1 -1 -8 -1 -3 -4 0 +2 +1 -7 0 -1 0 -2 +10 0 +2 -7 0 +3 1 -17
2 -1 -4 +2 +10 +9 +5 +6 0 +3 +11 +11 +2 0 +5 -1 +10 +10 +5 -3 0 +2 +5 +1 +7 2 +95
3 -1 +3 +3 -7 -1 +5 +2 0 -1 +3 0 -3 0 -3 -7 -1 0 +4 -3 0 -9 -7 0 +2 3 -21
4 +1 -4 +3 +5 +9 +5 0 0 -1 -6 0 -4 0 +4 0 -2 +1 -8 -3 0 +2 +11 -1 -4 4 +8
5 -1 -4 -5 -6 -1 +5 +8 0 -3 +2 0 +2 +1 -3 +1 -1 -7 -3 -2 0 -9 -8 +1 -4 5 -37
6 0 +2 +2 +4 -7 -11 -12 -1 +3 +2 -1 +2 0 +4 +5 -1 0 0 +10 0 +2 +12 0 -4 6 +11
7 +1 +2 +7 -6 -1 -1 -1 +2 +4 +2 -1 -4 -12 -3 +1 +4 0 +5 -3 0 +3 -7 0 +9 7 +1
8 -10 +4 -5 +10 -7 -11 +2 -1 -1 -4 0 +4 +1 -2 +1 -3 -1 -3 -2 0 +2 +5 0 -4 8 -25


East / West

Board
Pair 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Pair Total
1 -10 -1 +4 +6 +1 -5 -6 0 -3 -2 +1 -2 0 +3 +7 -4 0 -5 +3 0 -2 -5 0 +4 1 -16
2 +1 +4 +5 -10 -9 -5 +12 +1 -3 -3 0 +3 +12 +3 -1 +2 -1 +8 +2 0 -2 +7 0 -3 2 +23
3 +1 +4 -2 -4 +7 +11 -2 0 +1 -2 +1 +4 0 -4 0 +3 +1 +3 -10 0 -2 +8 -1 +4 3 +21
4 0 -2 -2 +7 +1 -5 +1 -2 -4 +6 0 +4 -1 +2 -1 +1 0 +2 +2 0 +9 -5 -1 -7 4 +5
5 +1 -3 -3 +6 +1 +1 0 0 +1 +4 0 -4 -1 +7 0 +1 +7 +3 +3 0 -2 -12 0 +4 5 +14
6 -1 -2 -7 -5 -9 -5 -2 +1 +1 +4 0 -2 -1 +3 -1 -10 -10 -5 -10 0 -2 +7 0 -2 6 -58
7 -1 +4 -3 -10 +7 +11 +8 +1 +3 -2 0 -2 0 -5 +1 +1 0 0 +3 0 +9 +7 0 -9 7 +23
8 +10 -4 +5 +7 +1 +1 -8 0 +3 -11 -11 -2 0 -4 -5 +1 0 -4 +3 0 -3 -11 +1 +4 8 -27



Ranking


Handicapped Ranking

Handicap values are from File: TuesImps


North / South

Pos Pair Players Original Score% Handicap Score% Adjusted Score%
1 2 Avril Sloane & Mervyn Lovat +95.00 N/A +95.00
2 6 Janice & Alan Hutchison +11.00 0.00 +11.00
3 4 Stephanie Silverstone & Bernard Solomons +8.00 +14.80 -6.80
4 5 Anne Smith & Susan Inshaw -37.00 -21.00 -16.00
5 7 Robert & Celia Grubb +1.01 +18.10 -17.09
6 8 Elizabeth Keeley & Carolyn Ruthven -25.00 -5.50 -19.50
7 3 Victor Goldwater & Willie Hart -21.00 +15.00 -36.00
8 1 Joe Fell & Norton Grossman -16.99 +19.80 -36.79


East / West

Pos Pair Players Original Score% Handicap Score% Adjusted Score%
1 4 Helen Young & Evy MacGregor +5.00 -39.50 +44.50
2 7 Liz Steel & Robert Macrae +23.00 -19.60 +42.60
3 2 Jean Cochrane & Elizabeth Riddell +23.00 -6.70 +29.70
4 5 Ann Ritchie & Pat Maclennan +14.00 -12.20 +26.20
5 3 Harry & Erik Garvie +21.00 +8.00 +13.00
6 1 Sally Kerr & Jim McGuiness -16.00 -3.40 -12.60
7 8 Katherine Garven & Sam Reid -27.00 N/A -27.00
8 6 Alistair Smith & Graham Barnes -58.00 N/A -58.00



Ranking

Results produced on Tuesday 10 January 2017 at 4:59 PM