Produced by ScoreBridge from www.scorebridge.com - Licensed to Angus Macdonald

Glasgow Bridge Centre

Wednesday afternoon
Wednesday 20 December 17

  Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards

Ranking

North / South

Pos Pair Players
For Personal Score Card, click name and look for new Window or Tab
IMPs x
Board Adj'
Butler IMPs Master
Points
Club
1 5 Moira Humphries & Jackie Wheeler+26 x 1.17+30.33  
2 10 Anne Smith & Susan Inshaw+23 x 1.00+23.00  
3 1 Meudwen Henderson & Tony Goldberg+13 x 1.17+15.17  
4 3 Victor Goldwater & John Wilmot+4 x 1.17+4.67  
5 7 Douglas & Letta Eccles-3 x 1.17-3.50  
6= 8 Lorna Weingarten & Hazel Gordon-6 x 1.17-7.00  
6= 9 Evelyn Tiefenbrun & Sheila Going-7 x 1.00-7.00  
8 2 Clive Aronson & Bill Gardner-7 x 1.17-8.17  
9 6 Anna McGowan & Hilda Ralph-20 x 1.00-20.00  
10 4 Gerry & Margaret Robertson-27 x 1.17-31.50  


East / West

Pos Pair Players
For Personal Score Card, click name and look for new Window or Tab
IMPs x
Board Adj'
Butler IMPs Master
Points
Club
1 7 Ian Whyte & Charles Woods+37 x 1.00+37.00  
2 4 Ken Malcolm & Robert Macrae+24 x 1.00+24.00  
3 10 Helen Young & Ann Main+11 x 1.00+11.00  
4 2 Mary McArthur & Elizabeth Brown+2 x 1.00+2.00  
5 6 Donald & Anne Ramsay-7 x 1.00-7.00  
6= 5 Joan Walsh & Elizabeth Kennedy-9 x 1.00-9.00  
6= 9 Alan Morrison & Tom McCubbin-9 x 1.00-9.00  
8 8 Sheila Ferguson & Sylvia Finlay-20 x 1.00-20.00  
9 3 David Ord & Norma Fingland-25 x 1.00-25.00  



Matrix


North / South

Board
Pair 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 Pair Total
1       +2 -4 +3 +5 +3 +3 +7 -1 0 +10 -3 -1 +4 -3 -4 -3 -4 -1                   1 +13
2       +1 -4 +4       -1 -2 0 -2 +3 -3 -2 -3 -3 +3 -3 +1 +1 +1 +2             2 -7
3             +3 +3 +3 -5 +5 +11       +4 -13 +4 +3 -1 +2 +2 -13 +1 +1 -3 -3       3 +4
4                   -3 +2 -2 -8 +2 -1 +4 +6 -3       -5 +1 +1 -5 -3 0 0 -8 -5 4 -27
5 +1 +4 +8                   +9 -2 +7 -3 -4 +7 +3 +2 +6 +1 0 -2       -3 -4 -4 5 +26
6 +1 -3 -4 0 +5 -9                   -3 +4 -2 -3 +3 -7 -9 +1 -4 +5 +7 +2 0 +2 -6 6 -20
7 +4 0 -4       -7 +9 -4                   -5 +2 -2 +1 0 0 +1 -3 -1 +5 -3 +4 7 -3
8 0 -6 +4 0 -1 +3 -7 -3 -4                         +2 0 0 -3 -3 +1 +4 +3 +4 8 -6
9 -8 -1 +4 0 -1 -8 +5 -3 +4 -9 -8 0 -2 -2 +2                   +1 +13 0 0 +2 +4 9 -7
10 -2 +4 -5 +1 +5 +3 +1 -3 -3 +7 +2 0 -9 +1 -1 -3 +14 +4                   -3 +7 +3 10 +23


East / West

Board
Pair 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 Pair Total
2       -1 +4 -4 +7 +3 +4 +5 -5 -11 +2 +2 -2 -4 -6 +3       -1 0 +2       0 -2 +6 2 +2
3 -4 0 +4       -3 -3 -3 +9 +8 0 +8 -2 +1 +3 -14 -4 -3 -2 -6       -5 -7 -2       3 -25
4       0 +1 -3       +3 -2 +2 +9 -1 +1 +3 +4 -7 +3 +4 +1 +9 -1 +4       -5 +3 -4 4 +24
5 0 +6 -4       -5 +3 -4       -9 +2 -7 -4 +3 +4 +3 -3 +7 -1 -1 -2 -1 +3 +1       5 -9
6       0 +1 +8       -7 -2 0       +3 -4 +2 -3 +3 -1 -1 0 0 -1 +3 +3 -4 -3 -4 6 -7
7 +8 +1 -4       -1 +3 +3       -10 +3 +1       +5 -2 +2 -2 +13 -1 +3 +3 -1 0 +8 +5 7 +37
8 -1 -4 -8 -1 -5 -3       -7 +1 0       +2 +3 +3       -2 0 0 +5 +3 0 0 -2 -4 8 -20
9 +2 -4 +5 0 -5 +9 -5 -3 -3       +2 -3 +3       -3 +1 -2       -1 -13 0 +3 +4 +4 9 -9
10 -1 +3 +4 -2 +4 -3 +7 -9 +4 +1 +2 0       -4 +13 -4       +5 -1 -1       +3 -7 -3 10 +11



Ranking   Travellers


Handicapped Ranking

Handicap values are from File: Wed


North / South

Pos Pair Players Original Score% Handicap Score% Adjusted Score%
1 5 Moira Humphries & Jackie Wheeler +30.34 N/A +30.34
210 Anne Smith & Susan Inshaw +23.00 +5.00 +18.00
3 1 Meudwen Henderson & Tony Goldberg +15.17 0.00 +15.17
4 7 Douglas & Letta Eccles -3.50 -12.50 +9.00
5 9 Evelyn Tiefenbrun & Sheila Going -6.99 0.00 -6.99
6 8 Lorna Weingarten & Hazel Gordon -6.99 +2.50 -9.49
7 2 Clive Aronson & Bill Gardner -8.16 +2.50 -10.66
8 3 Victor Goldwater & John Wilmot +4.67 +27.50 -22.83
9 4 Gerry & Margaret Robertson -31.50 0.00 -31.50
10 6 Anna McGowan & Hilda Ralph -20.00 +17.50 -37.50


East / West

Pos Pair Players Original Score% Handicap Score% Adjusted Score%
1 7 Ian Whyte & Charles Woods +37.00 -5.00 +42.00
2 4 Ken Malcolm & Robert Macrae +24.01 N/A +24.01
310 Helen Young & Ann Main +11.00 -10.00 +21.00
4 2 Mary McArthur & Elizabeth Brown +2.00 -2.50 +4.50
5 9 Alan Morrison & Tom McCubbin -9.00 -2.50 -6.50
6 8 Sheila Ferguson & Sylvia Finlay -20.00 -5.00 -15.00
7 6 Donald & Anne Ramsay -6.99 +10.00 -16.99
8 3 David Ord & Norma Fingland -25.00 N/A -25.00
9 5 Joan Walsh & Elizabeth Kennedy -9.00 +20.00 -29.00



Ranking


Travellers

Board 1 None Vul - Dealer North
Butler Datum -90
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
5 8 3S-1NH3 501-1
6 10 4S-1NH8 501-1
7 3 5H-1WSA50 4-4
8 5 4S-2NH8 10000
9 7 4HWD2 420-88
10 9 3HWS3 140-22
Board 2 N/S Vul - Dealer East
Butler Datum -100
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
5 8 3S-1WHQ50 4-4
6 10 3C-2NS10 200-33
7 3 2H-1NS10 10000
8 5 1SX+2WD7 360-66
9 7 2S+1WHQ 140-11
10 9 4S-1WH450 4-4
Board 3 E/W Vul - Dealer South
Butler Datum +40
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
5 8 3NT-4WC5400 8-8
6 10 2HEC4 110-44
7 3 2NTWD3 120-44
8 5 2H-2WS5200 4-4
9 7 2S-2WDK200 4-4
10 9 3D+1EH9 130-55
Board 4 Both Vul - Dealer West
Butler Datum -670
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 10 5D+1WC7 6202-2
2 2 4S+1EHJ 6501-1
6 9 4S+2EH2 68000
8 4 5S+1EH6 68000
9 6 5S+1ECQ 68000
10 8 4S+1EHJ 6501-1
Board 5 N/S Vul - Dealer North
Butler Datum -70
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 10 4S-2NH8 200-44
2 2 4D-2SHQ 200-44
6 9 3DSHQ110 5-5
8 4 3S-1NH4 100-11
9 6 3D-1SS3 100-11
10 8 3D+1SHA130 5-5
Board 6 E/W Vul - Dealer East
Butler Datum -260
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 10 2NT+1EC7 1503-3
2 2 2NTEC6 1204-4
6 9 3NT+1EC4 630-99
8 4 3SEC7 1403-3
9 6 3NTEC6 600-88
10 8 1S+2EC6 1403-3
Board 7 Both Vul - Dealer South
Butler Datum -320
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 9 3HWDQ 1405-5
3 3 3S-2NHK 2003-3
7 10 4HWSA 620-77
8 2 4HWDQ 620-77
9 5 3HWCQ 1405-5
10 7 4S-3NCA 3001-1
Board 8 None Vul - Dealer West
Butler Datum +50
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 9 3SNCQ140 3-3
3 3 3SNHJ140 3-3
7 10 4SNHJ420 9-9
8 2 4S-1NH4 50-33
9 5 3S-1ND10 50-33
10 7 4S-1NC6 50-33
Board 9 E/W Vul - Dealer North
Butler Datum -10
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 9 3DSH2110 3-3
3 3 2DSH290 3-3
7 10 3NT-3SS3 150-44
8 2 3NT-3NH10 150-44
9 5 2H+1NC6140 4-4
10 7 3NT-2NH8 100-33
Board 10 Both Vul - Dealer East
Butler Datum +320
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 8 4SSHJ620 7-7
2 10 4C-3EHA300 -11
3 2 3SSHJ140 -55
4 4 4C-2EDQ200 -33
9 3 4S-1SHJ 100-99
10 6 4SSHJ620 7-7
Board 11 None Vul - Dealer South
Butler Datum -100
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 8 3D+1WS6 130-11
2 10 4S-3SDK 150-22
3 2 1SSHK80 5-5
4 4 1S-1SC8 502-2
9 3 4HESA 420-88
10 6 1S-1SD2 502-2
Board 12 N/S Vul - Dealer West
Butler Datum -410
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 8 3NTWC5 40000
2 10 4SWD10 42000
3 2 4S-2WD10100 11-11
4 4 3NT+2WHA 460-22
9 3 4SWHA 42000
10 6 3NTWHK 40000
Board 13 Both Vul - Dealer North
Butler Datum +220
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 7 4H+2NS7680 10-10
2 9 2H+2NSJ170 -22
4 3 4H-1NC2 100-88
5 5 4HNC2620 9-9
9 2 2H+2NS7170 -22
10 4 4H-2NC2 200-99
Board 14 None Vul - Dealer East
Butler Datum +10
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 7 3C-2NH6 100-33
2 9 1NT+1NS4120 3-3
4 3 2CNHQ90 2-2
5 5 3NT-1NH7 50-22
9 2 3NT-1NH6 50-22
10 4 4H-1WS1050 1-1
Board 15 N/S Vul - Dealer South
Butler Datum -180
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 7 3NT-2NS7 200-11
2 9 5H-3NH10 300-33
4 3 4H-2NSA 200-11
5 5 4CSS3130 7-7
9 2 5C-1SS3 1002-2
10 4 5C-2SS5 200-11
Board 16 E/W Vul - Dealer West
Butler Datum +10
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 5 3SSHA140 4-4
2 8 3S-1SHA 50-22
3 10 2S+2SDJ170 4-4
4 2 2S+2ND2170 4-4
5 4 3S-2NCA 100-33
6 6 4S-2SDJ 100-33
10 3 2HES10 110-33
Board 17 None Vul - Dealer North
Butler Datum +10
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 5 3H-2NCK 100-33
2 8 4H-2NCK 100-33
3 10 4SX-4SC2 800-1313
4 2 3S-5EH4250 6-6
5 4 4H-3NCK 150-44
6 6 3HNCK140 4-4
10 3 4SX-5ECA1100 14-14
Board 18 N/S Vul - Dealer East
Butler Datum -360
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 5 4H+3WC8 510-44
2 8 4H+1ECJ 450-33
3 10 2H+4ED5 2304-4
4 2 4H+2ESQ 480-33
5 4 1D+1EC7 907-7
6 6 4HEC3 420-22
10 3 3H+2ECJ 2004-4
Board 19 E/W Vul - Dealer South
Butler Datum 0
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 4 2HECA 110-33
2 6 3H-1WCA100 3-3
3 9 4H-1WCA100 3-3
5 3 2S-1ED4100 3-3
6 5 4C-2NHA 100-33
7 7 3H+1WCA 170-55
Board 20 Both Vul - Dealer West
Butler Datum +30
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 4 3DWH6 110-44
2 6 2DWH6 90-33
3 9 PASSN0 -11
5 3 2NT-1EC10100 2-2
6 5 3SNS2140 3-3
7 7 2SNCQ110 2-2
Board 21 N/S Vul - Dealer North
Butler Datum -150
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 4 2S+2WC6 170-11
2 6 1NT+1WC2 1201-1
3 9 2H-1SSK 1002-2
5 3 3NT-2WC2100 6-6
6 5 4SEHK 420-77
7 7 1NT-2SS4 200-22
Board 22 E/W Vul - Dealer East
Butler Datum +360
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
2 5 5DSHK400 1-1
3 7 3NT+1NS5430 2-2
4 10 3D+2SHK150 -55
5 2 5DSC8400 1-1
6 4 2NT-1NS5 50-99
7 6 3NTSH7400 1-1
8 8 3NT+1SH7430 2-2
Board 23 Both Vul - Dealer South
Butler Datum +630
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
2 5 3NT+2SD2660 1-1
3 7 6S-2NDA 200-1313
4 10 4S+1NDA650 1-1
5 2 4SNDA620 00
6 4 4S+1NDK650 1-1
7 6 4SNDA620 00
8 8 4SNDA620 00
Board 24 None Vul - Dealer West
Butler Datum +100
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
2 5 1NT+2SH9150 2-2
3 7 1NT+1SS3120 1-1
4 10 1NT+1SH6120 1-1
5 2 2S-1ED550 -22
6 4 1NT-1SH6 50-44
7 6 1D+1SS590 00
8 8 2D+1SCJ110 00
Board 25 E/W Vul - Dealer North
Butler Datum +60
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
3 6 3C-1WD8100 1-1
4 8 3CWD8 110-55
6 3 1DX+1SSK240 5-5
7 5 2C-1WD8100 1-1
8 7 2H-1SSK 50-33
9 9 2DSSK90 1-1
Board 26 Both Vul - Dealer East
Butler Datum -100
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
3 6 3S-2NH9 200-33
4 8 4S-2NCJ 200-33
6 3 3H+2SS10200 7-7
7 5 4S-2ND3 200-33
8 7 4H-2SS10 200-33
9 9 4S+1NCJ650 13-13
Board 27 None Vul - Dealer South
Butler Datum +100
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
3 6 PASSN0 -33
4 8 2CSD1090 00
6 3 3D-3EHA150 2-2
7 5 1SSDJ80 -11
8 7 2NTSH3120 1-1
9 9 2C+1SDJ110 00
Board 28 N/S Vul - Dealer West
Butler Datum -90
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
4 7 2H-1ND6 10000
5 9 2H-2NS8 200-33
6 2 2H-1NS4 10000
7 4 4S-2EH4100 5-5
8 6 3S-1EH450 4-4
9 8 2H-1NH6 10000
10 10 1NT-2NH6 200-33
Board 29 Both Vul - Dealer North
Butler Datum +20
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
4 7 3S-3NDA 300-88
5 9 4DEH8 130-44
6 2 4D-1EH10100 2-2
7 4 3H-1NDA 100-33
8 6 3HNDA140 3-3
9 8 4D-1EH8100 2-2
10 10 5D-3EH10300 7-7
Board 30 None Vul - Dealer East
Butler Datum +310
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
4 7 3C-2WSA100 -55
5 9 5C-3WSA150 -44
6 2 3C-1WSK50 -66
7 4 4H+1SCA450 4-4
8 6 4H+1SCA450 4-4
9 8 4H+1SCA450 4-4
10 10 4HSCA420 3-3

Ranking


Personal Scorecards

 
Pair 1 NMeudwen Henderson & Tony Goldberg
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 4  10 Helen Young
Ann Main
5D+1W 620-670+2
 5 4S-2N 200-70-4
 6 2NT+1E 150-260+3
 7   9 Alan Morrison
Tom McCubbin
3HW 140-320+5
 8 3SN140 50+3
 9 3DS110 -10+3
 10   8 Sheila Ferguson
Sylvia Finlay
4SS620 320+7
 11 3D+1W 130-100-1
 12 3NTW 400-410 0
 13   7 Ian Whyte
Charles Woods
4H+2N680 220+10
 14 3C-2N 10010-3
 15 3NT-2N 200-180-1
 16   5 Joan Walsh
Elizabeth Kennedy
3SS140 10+4
 17 3H-2N 10010-3
 18 4H+3W 510-360-4
 19   4 Ken Malcolm
Robert Macrae
2HE 1100-3
 20 3DW 11030-4
 21 2S+2W 170-150-1
Total   +13

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 2 NClive Aronson & Bill Gardner
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 4   2 Mary McArthur
Elizabeth Brown
4S+1E 650-670+1
 5 4D-2S 200-70-4
 6 2NTE 120-260+4
 10  10 Helen Young
Ann Main
4C-3E300 320-1
 11 4S-3S 150-100-2
 12 4SW 420-410 0
 13   9 Alan Morrison
Tom McCubbin
2H+2N170 220-2
 14 1NT+1N120 10+3
 15 5H-3N 300-180-3
 16   8 Sheila Ferguson
Sylvia Finlay
3S-1S 5010-2
 17 4H-2N 10010-3
 18 4H+1E 450-360-3
 19   6 Donald Ramsay
Anne Ramsay
3H-1W100 0+3
 20 2DW 9030-3
 21 1NT+1W 120-150+1
 22   5 Joan Walsh
Elizabeth Kennedy
5DS400 360+1
 23 3NT+2S660 630+1
 24 1NT+2S150 100+2
Total   -7

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 3 NVictor Goldwater & John Wilmot
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 7   3 David Ord
Norma Fingland
3S-2N 200-320+3
 8 3SN140 50+3
 9 2DS90 -10+3
 10   2 Mary McArthur
Elizabeth Brown
3SS140 320-5
 11 1SS80 -100+5
 12 4S-2W100 -410+11
 16  10 Helen Young
Ann Main
2S+2S170 10+4
 17 4SX-4S 80010-13
 18 2H+4E 230-360+4
 19   9 Alan Morrison
Tom McCubbin
4H-1W100 0+3
 20 PASSN 030-1
 21 2H-1S 100-150+2
 22   7 Ian Whyte
Charles Woods
3NT+1N430 360+2
 23 6S-2N 200630-13
 24 1NT+1S120 100+1
 25   6 Donald Ramsay
Anne Ramsay
3C-1W100 60+1
 26 3S-2N 200-100-3
 27 PASSN 0100-3
Total   +4

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 4 NGerry & Margaret Robertson
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 10   4 Ken Malcolm
Robert Macrae
4C-2E200 320-3
 11 1S-1S 50-100+2
 12 3NT+2W 460-410-2
 13   3 David Ord
Norma Fingland
4H-1N 100220-8
 14 2CN90 10+2
 15 4H-2N 200-180-1
 16   2 Mary McArthur
Elizabeth Brown
2S+2N170 10+4
 17 3S-5E250 10+6
 18 4H+2E 480-360-3
 22  10 Helen Young
Ann Main
3D+2S150 360-5
 23 4S+1N650 630+1
 24 1NT+1S120 100+1
 25   8 Sheila Ferguson
Sylvia Finlay
3CW 11060-5
 26 4S-2N 200-100-3
 27 2CS90 100 0
 28   7 Ian Whyte
Charles Woods
2H-1N 100-90 0
 29 3S-3N 30020-8
 30 3C-2W100 310-5
Total   -27

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 5 NMoira Humphries & Jackie Wheeler
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   8 Sheila Ferguson
Sylvia Finlay
3S-1N 50-90+1
 2 3S-1W50 -100+4
 3 3NT-4W400 40+8
 13   5 Joan Walsh
Elizabeth Kennedy
4HN620 220+9
 14 3NT-1N 5010-2
 15 4CS130 -180+7
 16   4 Ken Malcolm
Robert Macrae
3S-2N 10010-3
 17 4H-3N 15010-4
 18 1D+1E 90-360+7
 19   3 David Ord
Norma Fingland
2S-1E100 0+3
 20 2NT-1E100 30+2
 21 3NT-2W100 -150+6
 22   2 Mary McArthur
Elizabeth Brown
5DS400 360+1
 23 4SN620 630 0
 24 2S-1E50 100-2
 28   9 Alan Morrison
Tom McCubbin
2H-2N 200-90-3
 29 4DE 13020-4
 30 5C-3W150 310-4
Total   +26

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 6 NAnna McGowan & Hilda Ralph
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1  10 Helen Young
Ann Main
4S-1N 50-90+1
 2 3C-2N 200-100-3
 3 2HE 11040-4
 4   9 Alan Morrison
Tom McCubbin
4S+2E 680-670 0
 5 3DS110 -70+5
 6 3NT+1E 630-260-9
 16   6 Donald Ramsay
Anne Ramsay
4S-2S 10010-3
 17 3HN140 10+4
 18 4HE 420-360-2
 19   5 Joan Walsh
Elizabeth Kennedy
4C-2N 1000-3
 20 3SN140 30+3
 21 4SE 420-150-7
 22   4 Ken Malcolm
Robert Macrae
2NT-1N 50360-9
 23 4S+1N650 630+1
 24 1NT-1S 50100-4
 25   3 David Ord
Norma Fingland
1DX+1S240 60+5
 26 3H+2S200 -100+7
 27 3D-3E150 100+2
 28   2 Mary McArthur
Elizabeth Brown
2H-1N 100-90 0
 29 4D-1E100 20+2
 30 3C-1W50 310-6
Total   -20

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 7 NDouglas & Letta Eccles
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   3 David Ord
Norma Fingland
5H-1W50 -90+4
 2 2H-1N 100-100 0
 3 2NTW 12040-4
 7  10 Helen Young
Ann Main
4HW 620-320-7
 8 4SN420 50+9
 9 3NT-3S 150-10-4
 19   7 Ian Whyte
Charles Woods
3H+1W 1700-5
 20 2SN110 30+2
 21 1NT-2S 200-150-2
 22   6 Donald Ramsay
Anne Ramsay
3NTS400 360+1
 23 4SN620 630 0
 24 1D+1S90 100 0
 25   5 Joan Walsh
Elizabeth Kennedy
2C-1W100 60+1
 26 4S-2N 200-100-3
 27 1SS80 100-1
 28   4 Ken Malcolm
Robert Macrae
4S-2E100 -90+5
 29 3H-1N 10020-3
 30 4H+1S450 310+4
Total   -3

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 8 NLorna Weingarten & Hazel Gordon
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   5 Joan Walsh
Elizabeth Kennedy
4S-2N 100-90 0
 2 1SX+2W 360-100-6
 3 2H-2W200 40+4
 4   4 Ken Malcolm
Robert Macrae
5S+1E 680-670 0
 5 3S-1N 100-70-1
 6 3SE 140-260+3
 7   2 Mary McArthur
Elizabeth Brown
4HW 620-320-7
 8 4S-1N 5050-3
 9 3NT-3N 150-10-4
 22   8 Sheila Ferguson
Sylvia Finlay
3NT+1S430 360+2
 23 4SN620 630 0
 24 2D+1S110 100 0
 25   7 Ian Whyte
Charles Woods
2H-1S 5060-3
 26 4H-2S 200-100-3
 27 2NTS120 100+1
 28   6 Donald Ramsay
Anne Ramsay
3S-1E50 -90+4
 29 3HN140 20+3
 30 4H+1S450 310+4
Total   -6

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 9 NEvelyn Tiefenbrun & Sheila Going
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   7 Ian Whyte
Charles Woods
4HW 420-90-8
 2 2S+1W 140-100-1
 3 2S-2W200 40+4
 4   6 Donald Ramsay
Anne Ramsay
5S+1E 680-670 0
 5 3D-1S 100-70-1
 6 3NTE 600-260-8
 7   5 Joan Walsh
Elizabeth Kennedy
3HW 140-320+5
 8 3S-1N 5050-3
 9 2H+1N140 -10+4
 10   3 David Ord
Norma Fingland
4S-1S 100320-9
 11 4HE 420-100-8
 12 4SW 420-410 0
 13   2 Mary McArthur
Elizabeth Brown
2H+2N170 220-2
 14 3NT-1N 5010-2
 15 5C-1S 100-180+2
 25   9 Alan Morrison
Tom McCubbin
2DS90 60+1
 26 4S+1N650 -100+13
 27 2C+1S110 100 0
 28   8 Sheila Ferguson
Sylvia Finlay
2H-1N 100-90 0
 29 4D-1E100 20+2
 30 4H+1S450 310+4
Total   -7

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 10 NAnne Smith & Susan Inshaw
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   9 Alan Morrison
Tom McCubbin
3HW 140-90-2
 2 4S-1W50 -100+4
 3 3D+1E 13040-5
 4   8 Sheila Ferguson
Sylvia Finlay
4S+1E 650-670+1
 5 3D+1S130 -70+5
 6 1S+2E 140-260+3
 7   7 Ian Whyte
Charles Woods
4S-3N 300-320+1
 8 4S-1N 5050-3
 9 3NT-2N 100-10-3
 10   6 Donald Ramsay
Anne Ramsay
4SS620 320+7
 11 1S-1S 50-100+2
 12 3NTW 400-410 0
 13   4 Ken Malcolm
Robert Macrae
4H-2N 200220-9
 14 4H-1W50 10+1
 15 5C-2S 200-180-1
 16   3 David Ord
Norma Fingland
2HE 11010-3
 17 4SX-5E1100 10+14
 18 3H+2E 200-360+4
 28  10 Helen Young
Ann Main
1NT-2N 200-90-3
 29 5D-3E300 20+7
 30 4HS420 310+3
Total   +23

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 2 EMary McArthur & Elizabeth Brown
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 4   2 Clive Aronson
Bill Gardner
4S+1E650 -670-1
 5 4D-2S200 -70+4
 6 2NTE120 -260-4
 7   8 Lorna Weingarten
Hazel Gordon
4HW620 -320+7
 8 4S-1N50 50+3
 9 3NT-3N150 -10+4
 10   3 Victor Goldwater
John Wilmot
3SS 140320+5
 11 1SS 80-100-5
 12 4S-2W 100-410-11
 13   9 Evelyn Tiefenbrun
Sheila Going
2H+2N 170220+2
 14 3NT-1N50 10+2
 15 5C-1S100 -180-2
 16   4 Gerry Robertson
Margaret Robertson
2S+2N 17010-4
 17 3S-5E 25010-6
 18 4H+2E480 -360+3
 22   5 Moira Humphries
Jackie Wheeler
5DS 400360-1
 23 4SN 620630 0
 24 2S-1E 50100+2
 28   6 Anna McGowan
Hilda Ralph
2H-1N100 -90 0
 29 4D-1E 10020-2
 30 3C-1W 50310+6
Total   +2

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 3 EDavid Ord & Norma Fingland
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   7 Douglas Eccles
Letta Eccles
5H-1W 50-90-4
 2 2H-1N100 -100 0
 3 2NTW120 40+4
 7   3 Victor Goldwater
John Wilmot
3S-2N200 -320-3
 8 3SN 14050-3
 9 2DS 90-10-3
 10   9 Evelyn Tiefenbrun
Sheila Going
4S-1S100 320+9
 11 4HE420 -100+8
 12 4SW420 -410 0
 13   4 Gerry Robertson
Margaret Robertson
4H-1N100 220+8
 14 2CN 9010-2
 15 4H-2N200 -180+1
 16  10 Anne Smith
Susan Inshaw
2HE110 10+3
 17 4SX-5E 110010-14
 18 3H+2E200 -360-4
 19   5 Moira Humphries
Jackie Wheeler
2S-1E 1000-3
 20 2NT-1E 10030-2
 21 3NT-2W 100-150-6
 25   6 Anna McGowan
Hilda Ralph
1DX+1S 24060-5
 26 3H+2S 200-100-7
 27 3D-3E 150100-2
Total   -25

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 4 EKen Malcolm & Robert Macrae
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 4   8 Lorna Weingarten
Hazel Gordon
5S+1E680 -670 0
 5 3S-1N100 -70+1
 6 3SE140 -260-3
 10   4 Gerry Robertson
Margaret Robertson
4C-2E 200320+3
 11 1S-1S50 -100-2
 12 3NT+2W460 -410+2
 13  10 Anne Smith
Susan Inshaw
4H-2N200 220+9
 14 4H-1W 5010-1
 15 5C-2S200 -180+1
 16   5 Moira Humphries
Jackie Wheeler
3S-2N100 10+3
 17 4H-3N150 10+4
 18 1D+1E90 -360-7
 19   1 Meudwen Henderson
Tony Goldberg
2HE110 0+3
 20 3DW110 30+4
 21 2S+2W170 -150+1
 22   6 Anna McGowan
Hilda Ralph
2NT-1N50 360+9
 23 4S+1N 650630-1
 24 1NT-1S50 100+4
 28   7 Douglas Eccles
Letta Eccles
4S-2E 100-90-5
 29 3H-1N100 20+3
 30 4H+1S 450310-4
Total   +24

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 5 EJoan Walsh & Elizabeth Kennedy
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   8 Lorna Weingarten
Hazel Gordon
4S-2N100 -90 0
 2 1SX+2W360 -100+6
 3 2H-2W 20040-4
 7   9 Evelyn Tiefenbrun
Sheila Going
3HW140 -320-5
 8 3S-1N50 50+3
 9 2H+1N 140-10-4
 13   5 Moira Humphries
Jackie Wheeler
4HN 620220-9
 14 3NT-1N50 10+2
 15 4CS 130-180-7
 16   1 Meudwen Henderson
Tony Goldberg
3SS 14010-4
 17 3H-2N100 10+3
 18 4H+3W510 -360+4
 19   6 Anna McGowan
Hilda Ralph
4C-2N100 0+3
 20 3SN 14030-3
 21 4SE420 -150+7
 22   2 Clive Aronson
Bill Gardner
5DS 400360-1
 23 3NT+2S 660630-1
 24 1NT+2S 150100-2
 25   7 Douglas Eccles
Letta Eccles
2C-1W 10060-1
 26 4S-2N200 -100+3
 27 1SS 80100+1
Total   -9

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 6 EDonald & Anne Ramsay
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 4   9 Evelyn Tiefenbrun
Sheila Going
5S+1E680 -670 0
 5 3D-1S100 -70+1
 6 3NTE600 -260+8
 10  10 Anne Smith
Susan Inshaw
4SS 620320-7
 11 1S-1S50 -100-2
 12 3NTW400 -410 0
 16   6 Anna McGowan
Hilda Ralph
4S-2S100 10+3
 17 3HN 14010-4
 18 4HE420 -360+2
 19   2 Clive Aronson
Bill Gardner
3H-1W 1000-3
 20 2DW90 30+3
 21 1NT+1W120 -150-1
 22   7 Douglas Eccles
Letta Eccles
3NTS 400360-1
 23 4SN 620630 0
 24 1D+1S 90100 0
 25   3 Victor Goldwater
John Wilmot
3C-1W 10060-1
 26 3S-2N200 -100+3
 27 PASSN 0100+3
 28   8 Lorna Weingarten
Hazel Gordon
3S-1E 50-90-4
 29 3HN 14020-3
 30 4H+1S 450310-4
Total   -7

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 7 EIan Whyte & Charles Woods
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   9 Evelyn Tiefenbrun
Sheila Going
4HW420 -90+8
 2 2S+1W140 -100+1
 3 2S-2W 20040-4
 7  10 Anne Smith
Susan Inshaw
4S-3N300 -320-1
 8 4S-1N50 50+3
 9 3NT-2N100 -10+3
 13   1 Meudwen Henderson
Tony Goldberg
4H+2N 680220-10
 14 3C-2N100 10+3
 15 3NT-2N200 -180+1
 19   7 Douglas Eccles
Letta Eccles
3H+1W170 0+5
 20 2SN 11030-2
 21 1NT-2S200 -150+2
 22   3 Victor Goldwater
John Wilmot
3NT+1N 430360-2
 23 6S-2N200 630+13
 24 1NT+1S 120100-1
 25   8 Lorna Weingarten
Hazel Gordon
2H-1S50 60+3
 26 4H-2S200 -100+3
 27 2NTS 120100-1
 28   4 Gerry Robertson
Margaret Robertson
2H-1N100 -90 0
 29 3S-3N300 20+8
 30 3C-2W 100310+5
Total   +37

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 8 ESheila Ferguson & Sylvia Finlay
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   5 Moira Humphries
Jackie Wheeler
3S-1N50 -90-1
 2 3S-1W 50-100-4
 3 3NT-4W 40040-8
 4  10 Anne Smith
Susan Inshaw
4S+1E650 -670-1
 5 3D+1S 130-70-5
 6 1S+2E140 -260-3
 10   1 Meudwen Henderson
Tony Goldberg
4SS 620320-7
 11 3D+1W130 -100+1
 12 3NTW400 -410 0
 16   2 Clive Aronson
Bill Gardner
3S-1S50 10+2
 17 4H-2N100 10+3
 18 4H+1E450 -360+3
 22   8 Lorna Weingarten
Hazel Gordon
3NT+1S 430360-2
 23 4SN 620630 0
 24 2D+1S 110100 0
 25   4 Gerry Robertson
Margaret Robertson
3CW110 60+5
 26 4S-2N200 -100+3
 27 2CS 90100 0
 28   9 Evelyn Tiefenbrun
Sheila Going
2H-1N100 -90 0
 29 4D-1E 10020-2
 30 4H+1S 450310-4
Total   -20

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 9 EAlan Morrison & Tom McCubbin
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1  10 Anne Smith
Susan Inshaw
3HW140 -90+2
 2 4S-1W 50-100-4
 3 3D+1E130 40+5
 4   6 Anna McGowan
Hilda Ralph
4S+2E680 -670 0
 5 3DS 110-70-5
 6 3NT+1E630 -260+9
 7   1 Meudwen Henderson
Tony Goldberg
3HW140 -320-5
 8 3SN 14050-3
 9 3DS 110-10-3
 13   2 Clive Aronson
Bill Gardner
2H+2N 170220+2
 14 1NT+1N 12010-3
 15 5H-3N300 -180+3
 19   3 Victor Goldwater
John Wilmot
4H-1W 1000-3
 20 PASSN 030+1
 21 2H-1S100 -150-2
 25   9 Evelyn Tiefenbrun
Sheila Going
2DS 9060-1
 26 4S+1N 650-100-13
 27 2C+1S 110100 0
 28   5 Moira Humphries
Jackie Wheeler
2H-2N200 -90+3
 29 4DE130 20+4
 30 5C-3W 150310+4
Total   -9

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 10 EHelen Young & Ann Main
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   6 Anna McGowan
Hilda Ralph
4S-1N50 -90-1
 2 3C-2N200 -100+3
 3 2HE110 40+4
 4   1 Meudwen Henderson
Tony Goldberg
5D+1W620 -670-2
 5 4S-2N200 -70+4
 6 2NT+1E150 -260-3
 7   7 Douglas Eccles
Letta Eccles
4HW620 -320+7
 8 4SN 42050-9
 9 3NT-3S150 -10+4
 10   2 Clive Aronson
Bill Gardner
4C-3E 300320+1
 11 4S-3S150 -100+2
 12 4SW420 -410 0
 16   3 Victor Goldwater
John Wilmot
2S+2S 17010-4
 17 4SX-4S800 10+13
 18 2H+4E230 -360-4
 22   4 Gerry Robertson
Margaret Robertson
3D+2S 150360+5
 23 4S+1N 650630-1
 24 1NT+1S 120100-1
 28  10 Anne Smith
Susan Inshaw
1NT-2N200 -90+3
 29 5D-3E 30020-7
 30 4HS 420310-3
Total   +11

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


Results produced on Wednesday 20 December 2017 at 6:57 PM