Produced by ScoreBridge from www.scorebridge.com - Licensed to Angus Macdonald

Glasgow Bridge Centre

Wednesday afternoon
Wednesday 23 August 17

  Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards

Ranking

North / South

Pos Pair Players
For Personal Score Card, click name and look for new Window or Tab
Butler IMPs Master
Points
Club
1 6 John Fitzpatrick & John Kelly+38.00 40
2 7 Alison & Willie Raworth+32.00 30
3 3 Victor Goldwater & Kathleen MacGregor+31.00 20
4 4 Ken Harkness & Elspeth Scott+19.00 10
5 5 Graeme Simpson & Jean Adams-4.00  
6 8 Charles & Joanne Kirkpatrick-7.00  
7 10 Ann McCall & Bill Gardner-17.00  
8 2 Norton Grossman & Norman Haase-18.00  
9 9 Lorna Weingarten & Hazel Gordon-27.00  
10 1 Graham Barnes & Alistair Smith-37.00  
11 11 Careen Wilmot & Alex Spooner-41.00  


East / West

Pos Pair Players
For Personal Score Card, click name and look for new Window or Tab
Butler IMPs Master
Points
Club
1 7 Joan Walsh & Elizabeth Kennedy+52.00 40
2 11 Cathy Ferguson & John Wilmot+34.00 30
3 10 Sheila Going & Steve Bailey+33.00 20
4 2 Hilda Ralph & Morag Burns+31.00 10
5 8 Helen Young & Ann Main+13.00  
6 9 Norma Laing & Tom McCubbin-12.00  
7 4 Reyner Robb & Barbara Taylor-16.00  
8 3 Allan Fanning & Jack Arthur-18.00  
9 1 Sheila Elder & Jennifer Barnes-22.00  
10 5 Anne Smith & Susan Inshaw-25.00  
11 6 Liz Steel & Robert Macrae-39.00  



Matrix


North / South

Board
Pair 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 Pair Total
1 +1 -1 -10 +5 -7 -3 -2 -6 +1 -2 -5 -2 -1 -4 -10 +5 -6 +12 +1 -3 0 0 1 -37
2 0 0 +1 +5 -7 +3 -2 -6 -3 +4 +1 -2 -3 +1 -11 -9 +2 -2 -5 +4 +2 +9 2 -18
3 0 -1 0 0 +6 -3 +4 -7 0 +4 +8 +10 +9 -1 +10 +4 +2 -3 -5 -3 -3 0 3 +31
4 0 +2 +7 +1 0 0 -2 +6 +1 -7 0 -8 +9 +1 -1 -3 +1 -2 +7 +4 +2 +1 4 +19
5 +1 +1 -9 +5 +6 -3 0 0 +1 +4 -3 -3 +9 +1 -7 -3 +1 -3 +7 -3 -2 -4 5 -4
6 0 +2 -3 -2 -10 +5 -3 +5 0 0 +4 +9 +9 +1 -7 +5 +2 +12 0 +5 +3 +1 6 +38
7 0 0 +7 -4 +8 -3 +3 -6 +13 -7 0 0 -9 -4 +10 +5 +1 +12 -5 +6 +2 +3 7 +32
8 +1 -1 +1 +4 +6 +3 +4 +2 -13 -17 +1 -2 0 0 +10 -4 +2 -2 +1 -2 -3 +2 8 -7
9 +11 0 +7 -4 -6 +3 -2 0 0 +4 +1 -8 -7 +1 0 0 +1 -13 0 -13 +2 -4 9 -27
10 0 -12 -9 -8 -6 +3 -2 +5 0 +13 -8 +9 -9 +1 +10 -2 0 0 0 -4 +2 0 10 -17
11 -11 -1 +7 -4 +12 -3 +4 +6 0 +4 +1 -2 -7 -1 -7 -3 -12 -14 0 0 -4 -6 11 -41


East / West

Board
Pair 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 Pair Total
1 -1 +1 -7 +4 +7 -3 -4 -2 0 -4 -1 +8 -9 -1 -10 +2 -1 +3 0 0 -3 -1 1 -22
2 0 0 -1 -5 -6 -3 -4 +7 0 -4 0 +8 +9 -1 +7 +3 +12 +14 0 -5 0 0 2 +31
3 0 0 -1 -4 -6 +3 +2 0 -1 +7 +8 -9 -9 -1 +7 +3 -2 -12 -1 +3 -2 -3 3 -18
4 -1 +1 0 0 +6 -3 +2 -6 0 -13 +3 +3 +7 +1 +7 -5 +6 -12 +5 -6 -2 -9 4 -16
5 0 +1 -7 +4 0 0 +2 -5 -1 -4 -1 +2 -9 -1 +10 -5 -1 -12 +5 -4 +3 -2 5 -25
6 -11 0 -7 -1 +6 -3 0 0 0 -4 -4 -9 +1 +4 -10 -5 -2 +2 -1 +2 +3 0 6 -39
7 0 -2 +9 +8 -6 +3 -4 -6 0 0 +5 +2 +9 +4 +11 +9 -2 +2 +5 +3 -2 +4 7 +52
8 0 +12 +9 -5 -12 +3 +3 -5 -1 +2 0 0 +3 -1 -10 +4 -2 +3 0 +13 -2 -1 8 +13
9 -1 -1 -7 +4 +10 -5 +2 +6 -13 +7 -1 +2 0 0 -10 -4 -1 +13 -7 -4 -2 0 9 -12
10 +11 +1 +3 +2 +7 +3 -3 +6 +3 -4 -1 +2 -9 +1 0 0 -1 +2 0 +4 +2 +4 10 +33
11 0 -2 +10 -5 -8 +3 +2 +6 +13 +17 -8 -10 +7 -1 +1 +3 0 0 -7 +3 +4 +6 11 +34



Ranking   Travellers


Handicapped Ranking

Handicap values are from File: Wed


North / South

Pos Pair Players Original Score% Handicap Score% Adjusted Score%
1 7 Alison & Willie Raworth +32.00 -12.00 +44.00
2 3 Victor Goldwater & Kathleen MacGregor +31.01 +15.00 +16.01
3 4 Ken Harkness & Elspeth Scott +19.00 +5.00 +14.00
4 5 Graeme Simpson & Jean Adams -3.99 -2.50 -1.49
510 Ann McCall & Bill Gardner -16.99 -10.00 -6.99
6 8 Charles & Joanne Kirkpatrick -7.00 0.00 -7.00
7 2 Norton Grossman & Norman Haase -18.00 -5.00 -13.00
8 6 John Fitzpatrick & John Kelly +38.01 +60.00 -21.99
9 9 Lorna Weingarten & Hazel Gordon -27.00 +2.50 -29.50
1011 Careen Wilmot & Alex Spooner -40.99 0.00 -40.99
11 1 Graham Barnes & Alistair Smith -36.99 +10.00 -46.99


East / West

Pos Pair Players Original Score% Handicap Score% Adjusted Score%
1 2 Hilda Ralph & Morag Burns +31.01 -2.50 +33.51
2 7 Joan Walsh & Elizabeth Kennedy +52.00 +20.00 +32.00
3 8 Helen Young & Ann Main +13.00 -12.50 +25.50
410 Sheila Going & Steve Bailey +33.00 +17.50 +15.50
511 Cathy Ferguson & John Wilmot +34.01 +32.50 +1.51
6 4 Reyner Robb & Barbara Taylor -16.00 -15.00 -1.00
7 9 Norma Laing & Tom McCubbin -12.00 -10.00 -2.00
8 3 Allan Fanning & Jack Arthur -18.00 -5.00 -13.00
9 1 Sheila Elder & Jennifer Barnes -22.00 -5.00 -17.00
10 6 Liz Steel & Robert Macrae -38.99 -10.00 -28.99
11 5 Anne Smith & Susan Inshaw -25.00 +10.00 -35.00



Ranking


Travellers

Board 1 None Vul - Dealer North
Butler Datum -470
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 1 4S+1EHK 4501-1
2 3 N 50% 50%00
3 5 4S+2EHK 48000
4 7 4S+2EHK 48000
5 9 4S+1EH7 4501-1
6 11 4S+2EHK 48000
7 2 4S+2EHQ 48000
8 4 4S+1EH7 4501-1
9 6 6S-1ECJ50 11-11
10 8 4S+2EDJ 48000
11 10 6SEHK 980-1111
Board 2 N/S Vul - Dealer East
Butler Datum +630
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 1 3NTND7600 -11
2 3 N 50% 50%00
3 5 3NTND7600 -11
4 7 4S+2SHK680 2-2
5 9 5NTND9660 1-1
6 11 3NT+3SD2690 2-2
7 2 3NT+1ND4630 00
8 4 3NTND4600 -11
9 6 3NT+1ND7630 00
10 8 4S-1SH2 100-1212
11 10 3NTND7600 -11
Board 3 E/W Vul - Dealer South
Butler Datum -200
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 11 4H+1WCJ 650-1010
2 2 2H+2WD7 1701-1
3 4 N 50% 50%00
4 6 4H-1EDQ100 7-7
5 8 4HWC7 620-99
6 10 1NTX-2SHA 300-33
7 1 4H-1WS9100 7-7
8 3 3H+1WC7 1701-1
9 5 4H-1WS9100 7-7
10 7 4HED8 620-99
11 9 4H-1WS4100 7-7
Board 4 Both Vul - Dealer West
Butler Datum -40
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 11 3HNSA140 5-5
2 2 2NT+1SS5150 5-5
3 4 N 50% 50%00
4 6 PASSN0 1-1
5 8 2NT+1SD7150 5-5
6 10 2NT-1NC2 100-22
7 1 4S-2SCK 200-44
8 3 2SSH9110 4-4
9 5 3NT-2NC2 200-44
10 7 4H-4NSA 400-88
11 9 3NT-2SC5 200-44
Board 5 N/S Vul - Dealer North
Butler Datum +360
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 10 3D-1ESA50 -77
2 1 4D-1EH550 -77
3 3 4HNDA620 6-6
4 5 N 50% 50%00
5 7 4HNDA620 6-6
6 9 6H-1NDA 100-1010
7 11 4H+2NDK680 8-8
8 2 4HNDA620 6-6
9 4 4D-2EH5100 -66
10 6 3HNDA140 -66
11 8 4SX-5WCJ1100 12-12
Board 6 E/W Vul - Dealer East
Butler Datum 0
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 10 1NTEH6 90-33
2 1 2S-1EDK100 3-3
3 3 1NT+1EDK 120-33
4 5 N 50% 50%00
5 7 1NTEC5 90-33
6 9 2S-2EC7200 5-5
7 11 1NT+1WSK 120-33
8 2 3H-1ED6100 3-3
9 4 3H-1EDQ100 3-3
10 6 2NT-1EH4100 3-3
11 8 1NT+1EDK 120-33
Board 7 Both Vul - Dealer South
Butler Datum -30
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 9 2HWD3 110-22
2 11 2HEDA 110-22
3 2 2H-1EDA100 4-4
4 4 2HEDA 110-22
5 6 N 50% 50%00
6 8 1NT+1WD6 120-33
7 10 1DSH270 3-3
8 1 3H-1EDA100 4-4
9 3 1D-1SC8 100-22
10 5 2HWD3 110-22
11 7 2SNHK110 4-4
Board 8 None Vul - Dealer West
Butler Datum -160
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 9 3NTES2 400-66
2 11 3NTEC6 400-66
3 2 3NT+1EHJ 430-77
4 4 4H-2EC6100 6-6
5 6 N 50% 50%00
6 8 3H-1ES550 5-5
7 10 3NTEHJ 400-66
8 1 2HEC5 1102-2
9 3 2NT+1EHJ 15000
10 5 3NT-1EH650 5-5
11 7 3H-2ED6100 6-6
Board 9 E/W Vul - Dealer North
Butler Datum -680
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 8 4S+1EHA 6501-1
2 10 5DX-4SS2 800-33
3 1 4S+2EHA 68000
4 3 4S+1ED8 6501-1
5 5 4S+1EHA 6501-1
6 7 N 50% 50%00
7 9 6S-1EHA100 13-13
8 11 6SEHA 1430-1313
9 2 4S+2EHA 68000
10 4 4S+2EHA 68000
11 6 4S+2EC2 68000
Board 10 Both Vul - Dealer East
Butler Datum -30
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 8 2D-1SH3 100-22
2 10 3C-1EDA100 4-4
3 1 3S-1ECJ100 4-4
4 3 2D-3SSA 300-77
5 5 2S-1EDA100 4-4
6 7 N 50% 50%00
7 9 1NT-3SH6 300-77
8 11 4HX-6NCK 1700-1717
9 2 4S-1EDA100 4-4
10 4 4SX-3EDA800 13-13
11 6 4C-1EDA100 4-4
Board 11 None Vul - Dealer South
Butler Datum -180
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 7 1HX+2WSA 360-55
2 9 3HWDA 1401-1
3 11 3SNHA140 8-8
4 2 3H+1WDK 17000
5 4 2NTX-2NH4 300-33
6 6 4S-1SCA 504-4
7 8 N 50% 50%00
8 10 2H+1WSA 1401-1
9 1 3D-3NH10 1501-1
10 3 4DX-3NH4 500-88
11 5 2H+1WSA 1401-1
Board 12 N/S Vul - Dealer West
Butler Datum +250
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 7 2S+2SC6170 -22
2 9 3S+1SC6170 -22
3 11 3SXSC6730 10-10
4 2 3DES6 110-88
5 4 2S+1SH2140 -33
6 6 4SSC6620 9-9
7 8 N 50% 50%00
8 10 3S+1SH4170 -22
9 1 3S-1SC6 100-88
10 3 4SSC6620 9-9
11 5 2S+2SC6170 -22
Board 13 Both Vul - Dealer North
Butler Datum +210
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 6 2S+2SC3170 -11
2 8 2SSH9110 -33
3 10 3NTNH5600 9-9
4 1 3NT+1NS4630 9-9
5 3 3NTNH5600 9-9
6 5 3NTSD6600 9-9
7 7 4S-2SD3 200-99
8 9 N 50% 50%00
9 11 2NT-1ND5 100-77
10 2 4S-2SD3 200-99
11 4 2NT-1NS4 100-77
Board 14 None Vul - Dealer East
Butler Datum +70
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 6 1CWDQ 70-44
2 8 1NT-2WC7100 1-1
3 10 1NT-1WSQ50 -11
4 1 1NTNS490 1-1
5 3 1S-2WC7100 1-1
6 5 1NT-2WH7100 1-1
7 7 1NTWC7 90-44
8 9 N 50% 50%00
9 11 1NT-2WC7100 1-1
10 2 1NT-2WC7100 1-1
11 4 1S-1WDQ50 -11
Board 15 N/S Vul - Dealer South
Butler Datum +170
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 5 4NT-3SS3 300-1010
2 7 6NT-4SS8 400-1111
3 9 3NTNC7600 10-10
4 11 2H+1SC3140 -11
5 2 2H-1SC3 100-77
6 4 3NT-1SH7 100-77
7 6 3NTNC7600 10-10
8 8 3NTNC7600 10-10
9 10 N 50% 50%00
10 1 3NTSS3600 10-10
11 3 3NT-1SH5 100-77
Board 16 E/W Vul - Dealer West
Butler Datum -10
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 5 3C-2WDQ200 5-5
2 7 1NTX+1ES3 380-99
3 9 2NTNH7120 4-4
4 11 2D+1WCA 110-33
5 2 2H-2NS4 100-33
6 4 3D-2WH4200 5-5
7 6 1HXNC8160 5-5
8 8 4H-3ND10 150-44
9 10 N 50% 50%00
10 1 2DWSA 90-22
11 3 2H-2ND3 100-33
Board 17 None Vul - Dealer North
Butler Datum -190
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 4 4SWC6 420-66
2 6 3SWH5 1402-2
3 8 2S+1WDQ 1402-2
4 10 3S+1WH9 1701-1
5 1 2S+2WH5 1701-1
6 3 2S+1WD6 1402-2
7 5 3S+1WD8 1701-1
8 7 2SWH5 1102-2
9 9 3S+1WD6 1701-1
10 11 N 50% 50%00
11 2 5DX-4SSA 800-1212
Board 18 N/S Vul - Dealer East
Butler Datum +760
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 4 6D+1NH21390 12-12
2 6 4H+2SC2680 -22
3 8 5D+2SH3640 -33
4 10 5H+1SC3680 -22
5 1 4H+1SD6650 -33
6 3 6HSC71430 12-12
7 5 6NTSC31440 12-12
8 7 4H+2SC2680 -22
9 9 6NT-1SS3 100-1313
10 11 N 50% 50%00
11 2 6S-2NHJ 200-1414
Board 19 E/W Vul - Dealer South
Butler Datum +120
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 3 1NT+2SH2150 1-1
2 5 3NT-1NH3 50-55
3 7 3NT-1NC4 50-55
4 9 3NTNC4400 7-7
5 11 3NT+1NH3430 7-7
6 2 2D+1NC4110 00
7 4 3NT-1NH3 50-55
8 6 3SND7140 1-1
9 8 3D+1NC9130 00
10 10 3DNC4110 00
11 1 N 50% 50%00
Board 20 Both Vul - Dealer West
Butler Datum -20
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 3 1NT+1WH5 120-33
2 5 3SSS5140 4-4
3 7 1NT+1WH5 120-33
4 9 3HND5140 4-4
5 11 3DES6 110-33
6 2 2S+2SH3170 5-5
7 4 3D-2EH4200 6-6
8 6 1NTWH5 90-22
9 8 1NTX+3WH5 780-1313
10 10 1NT+2WH5 150-44
11 1 N 50% 50%00
Board 21 N/S Vul - Dealer North
Butler Datum -20
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 2 N 50% 50%00
2 4 4S-1ED250 2-2
3 6 2S+1ECK 140-33
4 8 4S-1ECK50 2-2
5 10 4C-1NS7 100-22
6 1 2H-2WD9100 3-3
7 3 3H-1WH650 2-2
8 5 2S+1ECK 140-33
9 7 4S-1ED650 2-2
10 9 4S-1ECK50 2-2
11 11 3S+1ECK 170-44
Board 22 E/W Vul - Dealer East
Butler Datum +80
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 2 N 50% 50%00
2 4 4HX-2ESA500 9-9
3 6 1NTSH690 00
4 8 2SNCQ110 1-1
5 10 1NT-1SH6 50-44
6 1 2D+1SHK110 1-1
7 3 1NT+3SH6180 3-3
8 5 2S+1NCK140 2-2
9 7 2NT-1NCK 50-44
10 9 1NTSH990 00
11 11 3S-3ND2 150-66

Ranking


Personal Scorecards

 
Pair 1 NGraham Barnes & Alistair Smith
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   1 Sheila Elder
Jennifer Barnes
4S+1E 450-470+1
 2 3NTN600 630-1
 3  11 Cathy Ferguson
John Wilmot
4H+1W 650-200-10
 4 3HN140 -40+5
 5  10 Sheila Going
Steve Bailey
3D-1E50 360-7
 6 1NTE 900-3
 7   9 Norma Laing
Tom McCubbin
2HW 110-30-2
 8 3NTE 400-160-6
 9   8 Helen Young
Ann Main
4S+1E 650-680+1
 10 2D-1S 100-30-2
 11   7 Joan Walsh
Elizabeth Kennedy
1HX+2W 360-180-5
 12 2S+2S170 250-2
 13   6 Liz Steel
Robert Macrae
2S+2S170 210-1
 14 1CW 7070-4
 15   5 Anne Smith
Susan Inshaw
4NT-3S 300170-10
 16 3C-2W200 -10+5
 17   4 Reyner Robb
Barbara Taylor
4SW 420-190-6
 18 6D+1N1390 760+12
 19   3 Allan Fanning
Jack Arthur
1NT+2S150 120+1
 20 1NT+1W 120-20-3
 21   2 Hilda Ralph
Morag Burns
N50% -20 0
 22 N50% 80 0
Total   -37

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 2 NNorton Grossman & Norman Haase
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   3 Allan Fanning
Jack Arthur
N50% -470 0
 2 N50% 630 0
 3   2 Hilda Ralph
Morag Burns
2H+2W 170-200+1
 4 2NT+1S150 -40+5
 5   1 Sheila Elder
Jennifer Barnes
4D-1E50 360-7
 6 2S-1E100 0+3
 7  11 Cathy Ferguson
John Wilmot
2HE 110-30-2
 8 3NTE 400-160-6
 9  10 Sheila Going
Steve Bailey
5DX-4S 800-680-3
 10 3C-1E100 -30+4
 11   9 Norma Laing
Tom McCubbin
3HW 140-180+1
 12 3S+1S170 250-2
 13   8 Helen Young
Ann Main
2SS110 210-3
 14 1NT-2W100 70+1
 15   7 Joan Walsh
Elizabeth Kennedy
6NT-4S 400170-11
 16 1NTX+1E 380-10-9
 17   6 Liz Steel
Robert Macrae
3SW 140-190+2
 18 4H+2S680 760-2
 19   5 Anne Smith
Susan Inshaw
3NT-1N 50120-5
 20 3SS140 -20+4
 21   4 Reyner Robb
Barbara Taylor
4S-1E50 -20+2
 22 4HX-2E500 80+9
Total   -18

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 3 NVictor Goldwater & Kathleen MacGregor
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   5 Anne Smith
Susan Inshaw
4S+2E 480-470 0
 2 3NTN600 630-1
 3   4 Reyner Robb
Barbara Taylor
N50% -200 0
 4 N50% -40 0
 5   3 Allan Fanning
Jack Arthur
4HN620 360+6
 6 1NT+1E 1200-3
 7   2 Hilda Ralph
Morag Burns
2H-1E100 -30+4
 8 3NT+1E 430-160-7
 9   1 Sheila Elder
Jennifer Barnes
4S+2E 680-680 0
 10 3S-1E100 -30+4
 11  11 Cathy Ferguson
John Wilmot
3SN140 -180+8
 12 3SXS730 250+10
 13  10 Sheila Going
Steve Bailey
3NTN600 210+9
 14 1NT-1W50 70-1
 15   9 Norma Laing
Tom McCubbin
3NTN600 170+10
 16 2NTN120 -10+4
 17   8 Helen Young
Ann Main
2S+1W 140-190+2
 18 5D+2S640 760-3
 19   7 Joan Walsh
Elizabeth Kennedy
3NT-1N 50120-5
 20 1NT+1W 120-20-3
 21   6 Liz Steel
Robert Macrae
2S+1E 140-20-3
 22 1NTS90 80 0
Total   +31

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 4 NKen Harkness & Elspeth Scott
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   7 Joan Walsh
Elizabeth Kennedy
4S+2E 480-470 0
 2 4S+2S680 630+2
 3   6 Liz Steel
Robert Macrae
4H-1E100 -200+7
 4 PASSN 0-40+1
 5   5 Anne Smith
Susan Inshaw
N50% 360 0
 6 N50% 0 0
 7   4 Reyner Robb
Barbara Taylor
2HE 110-30-2
 8 4H-2E100 -160+6
 9   3 Allan Fanning
Jack Arthur
4S+1E 650-680+1
 10 2D-3S 300-30-7
 11   2 Hilda Ralph
Morag Burns
3H+1W 170-180 0
 12 3DE 110250-8
 13   1 Sheila Elder
Jennifer Barnes
3NT+1N630 210+9
 14 1NTN90 70+1
 15  11 Cathy Ferguson
John Wilmot
2H+1S140 170-1
 16 2D+1W 110-10-3
 17  10 Sheila Going
Steve Bailey
3S+1W 170-190+1
 18 5H+1S680 760-2
 19   9 Norma Laing
Tom McCubbin
3NTN400 120+7
 20 3HN140 -20+4
 21   8 Helen Young
Ann Main
4S-1E50 -20+2
 22 2SN110 80+1
Total   +19

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 5 NGraeme Simpson & Jean Adams
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   9 Norma Laing
Tom McCubbin
4S+1E 450-470+1
 2 5NTN660 630+1
 3   8 Helen Young
Ann Main
4HW 620-200-9
 4 2NT+1S150 -40+5
 5   7 Joan Walsh
Elizabeth Kennedy
4HN620 360+6
 6 1NTE 900-3
 7   6 Liz Steel
Robert Macrae
N50% -30 0
 8 N50% -160 0
 9   5 Anne Smith
Susan Inshaw
4S+1E 650-680+1
 10 2S-1E100 -30+4
 11   4 Reyner Robb
Barbara Taylor
2NTX-2N 300-180-3
 12 2S+1S140 250-3
 13   3 Allan Fanning
Jack Arthur
3NTN600 210+9
 14 1S-2W100 70+1
 15   2 Hilda Ralph
Morag Burns
2H-1S 100170-7
 16 2H-2N 100-10-3
 17   1 Sheila Elder
Jennifer Barnes
2S+2W 170-190+1
 18 4H+1S650 760-3
 19  11 Cathy Ferguson
John Wilmot
3NT+1N430 120+7
 20 3DE 110-20-3
 21  10 Sheila Going
Steve Bailey
4C-1N 100-20-2
 22 1NT-1S 5080-4
Total   -4

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 6 NJohn Fitzpatrick & John Kelly
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1  11 Cathy Ferguson
John Wilmot
4S+2E 480-470 0
 2 3NT+3S690 630+2
 3  10 Sheila Going
Steve Bailey
1NTX-2S 300-200-3
 4 2NT-1N 100-40-2
 5   9 Norma Laing
Tom McCubbin
6H-1N 100360-10
 6 2S-2E200 0+5
 7   8 Helen Young
Ann Main
1NT+1W 120-30-3
 8 3H-1E50 -160+5
 9   7 Joan Walsh
Elizabeth Kennedy
N50% -680 0
 10 N50% -30 0
 11   6 Liz Steel
Robert Macrae
4S-1S 50-180+4
 12 4SS620 250+9
 13   5 Anne Smith
Susan Inshaw
3NTS600 210+9
 14 1NT-2W100 70+1
 15   4 Reyner Robb
Barbara Taylor
3NT-1S 100170-7
 16 3D-2W200 -10+5
 17   3 Allan Fanning
Jack Arthur
2S+1W 140-190+2
 18 6HS1430 760+12
 19   2 Hilda Ralph
Morag Burns
2D+1N110 120 0
 20 2S+2S170 -20+5
 21   1 Sheila Elder
Jennifer Barnes
2H-2W100 -20+3
 22 2D+1S110 80+1
Total   +38

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 7 NAlison & Willie Raworth
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   2 Hilda Ralph
Morag Burns
4S+2E 480-470 0
 2 3NT+1N630 630 0
 3   1 Sheila Elder
Jennifer Barnes
4H-1W100 -200+7
 4 4S-2S 200-40-4
 5  11 Cathy Ferguson
John Wilmot
4H+2N680 360+8
 6 1NT+1W 1200-3
 7  10 Sheila Going
Steve Bailey
1DS70 -30+3
 8 3NTE 400-160-6
 9   9 Norma Laing
Tom McCubbin
6S-1E100 -680+13
 10 1NT-3S 300-30-7
 11   8 Helen Young
Ann Main
N50% -180 0
 12 N50% 250 0
 13   7 Joan Walsh
Elizabeth Kennedy
4S-2S 200210-9
 14 1NTW 9070-4
 15   6 Liz Steel
Robert Macrae
3NTN600 170+10
 16 1HXN160 -10+5
 17   5 Anne Smith
Susan Inshaw
3S+1W 170-190+1
 18 6NTS1440 760+12
 19   4 Reyner Robb
Barbara Taylor
3NT-1N 50120-5
 20 3D-2E200 -20+6
 21   3 Allan Fanning
Jack Arthur
3H-1W50 -20+2
 22 1NT+3S180 80+3
Total   +32

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 8 NCharles & Joanne Kirkpatrick
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   4 Reyner Robb
Barbara Taylor
4S+1E 450-470+1
 2 3NTN600 630-1
 3   3 Allan Fanning
Jack Arthur
3H+1W 170-200+1
 4 2SS110 -40+4
 5   2 Hilda Ralph
Morag Burns
4HN620 360+6
 6 3H-1E100 0+3
 7   1 Sheila Elder
Jennifer Barnes
3H-1E100 -30+4
 8 2HE 110-160+2
 9  11 Cathy Ferguson
John Wilmot
6SE 1430-680-13
 10 4HX-6N 1700-30-17
 11  10 Sheila Going
Steve Bailey
2H+1W 140-180+1
 12 3S+1S170 250-2
 13   9 Norma Laing
Tom McCubbin
N50% 210 0
 14 N50% 70 0
 15   8 Helen Young
Ann Main
3NTN600 170+10
 16 4H-3N 150-10-4
 17   7 Joan Walsh
Elizabeth Kennedy
2SW 110-190+2
 18 4H+2S680 760-2
 19   6 Liz Steel
Robert Macrae
3SN140 120+1
 20 1NTW 90-20-2
 21   5 Anne Smith
Susan Inshaw
2S+1E 140-20-3
 22 2S+1N140 80+2
Total   -7

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 9 NLorna Weingarten & Hazel Gordon
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   6 Liz Steel
Robert Macrae
6S-1E50 -470+11
 2 3NT+1N630 630 0
 3   5 Anne Smith
Susan Inshaw
4H-1W100 -200+7
 4 3NT-2N 200-40-4
 5   4 Reyner Robb
Barbara Taylor
4D-2E100 360-6
 6 3H-1E100 0+3
 7   3 Allan Fanning
Jack Arthur
1D-1S 100-30-2
 8 2NT+1E 150-160 0
 9   2 Hilda Ralph
Morag Burns
4S+2E 680-680 0
 10 4S-1E100 -30+4
 11   1 Sheila Elder
Jennifer Barnes
3D-3N 150-180+1
 12 3S-1S 100250-8
 13  11 Cathy Ferguson
John Wilmot
2NT-1N 100210-7
 14 1NT-2W100 70+1
 15  10 Sheila Going
Steve Bailey
N50% 170 0
 16 N50% -10 0
 17   9 Norma Laing
Tom McCubbin
3S+1W 170-190+1
 18 6NT-1S 100760-13
 19   8 Helen Young
Ann Main
3D+1N130 120 0
 20 1NTX+3W 780-20-13
 21   7 Joan Walsh
Elizabeth Kennedy
4S-1E50 -20+2
 22 2NT-1N 5080-4
Total   -27

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 10 NAnn McCall & Bill Gardner
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   8 Helen Young
Ann Main
4S+2E 480-470 0
 2 4S-1S 100630-12
 3   7 Joan Walsh
Elizabeth Kennedy
4HE 620-200-9
 4 4H-4N 400-40-8
 5   6 Liz Steel
Robert Macrae
3HN140 360-6
 6 2NT-1E100 0+3
 7   5 Anne Smith
Susan Inshaw
2HW 110-30-2
 8 3NT-1E50 -160+5
 9   4 Reyner Robb
Barbara Taylor
4S+2E 680-680 0
 10 4SX-3E800 -30+13
 11   3 Allan Fanning
Jack Arthur
4DX-3N 500-180-8
 12 4SS620 250+9
 13   2 Hilda Ralph
Morag Burns
4S-2S 200210-9
 14 1NT-2W100 70+1
 15   1 Sheila Elder
Jennifer Barnes
3NTS600 170+10
 16 2DW 90-10-2
 17  11 Cathy Ferguson
John Wilmot
N50% -190 0
 18 N50% 760 0
 19  10 Sheila Going
Steve Bailey
3DN110 120 0
 20 1NT+2W 150-20-4
 21   9 Norma Laing
Tom McCubbin
4S-1E50 -20+2
 22 1NTS90 80 0
Total   -17

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 11 NCareen Wilmot & Alex Spooner
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1  10 Sheila Going
Steve Bailey
6SE 980-470-11
 2 3NTN600 630-1
 3   9 Norma Laing
Tom McCubbin
4H-1W100 -200+7
 4 3NT-2S 200-40-4
 5   8 Helen Young
Ann Main
4SX-5W1100 360+12
 6 1NT+1E 1200-3
 7   7 Joan Walsh
Elizabeth Kennedy
2SN110 -30+4
 8 3H-2E100 -160+6
 9   6 Liz Steel
Robert Macrae
4S+2E 680-680 0
 10 4C-1E100 -30+4
 11   5 Anne Smith
Susan Inshaw
2H+1W 140-180+1
 12 2S+2S170 250-2
 13   4 Reyner Robb
Barbara Taylor
2NT-1N 100210-7
 14 1S-1W50 70-1
 15   3 Allan Fanning
Jack Arthur
3NT-1S 100170-7
 16 2H-2N 100-10-3
 17   2 Hilda Ralph
Morag Burns
5DX-4S 800-190-12
 18 6S-2N 200760-14
 19   1 Sheila Elder
Jennifer Barnes
N50% 120 0
 20 N50% -20 0
 21  11 Cathy Ferguson
John Wilmot
3S+1E 170-20-4
 22 3S-3N 15080-6
Total   -41

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 1 ESheila Elder & Jennifer Barnes
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   1 Graham Barnes
Alistair Smith
4S+1E450 -470-1
 2 3NTN 600630+1
 3   7 Alison Raworth
Willie Raworth
4H-1W 100-200-7
 4 4S-2S200 -40+4
 5   2 Norton Grossman
Norman Haase
4D-1E 50360+7
 6 2S-1E 1000-3
 7   8 Charles Kirkpatrick
Joanne Kirkpatrick
3H-1E 100-30-4
 8 2HE110 -160-2
 9   3 Victor Goldwater
Kathleen MacGregor
4S+2E680 -680 0
 10 3S-1E 100-30-4
 11   9 Lorna Weingarten
Hazel Gordon
3D-3N150 -180-1
 12 3S-1S100 250+8
 13   4 Ken Harkness
Elspeth Scott
3NT+1N 630210-9
 14 1NTN 9070-1
 15  10 Ann McCall
Bill Gardner
3NTS 600170-10
 16 2DW90 -10+2
 17   5 Graeme Simpson
Jean Adams
2S+2W170 -190-1
 18 4H+1S 650760+3
 19  11 Careen Wilmot
Alex Spooner
N50% 120 0
 20 N50% -20 0
 21   6 John Fitzpatrick
John Kelly
2H-2W 100-20-3
 22 2D+1S 11080-1
Total   -22

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 2 EHilda Ralph & Morag Burns
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   7 Alison Raworth
Willie Raworth
4S+2E480 -470 0
 2 3NT+1N 630630 0
 3   2 Norton Grossman
Norman Haase
2H+2W170 -200-1
 4 2NT+1S 150-40-5
 5   8 Charles Kirkpatrick
Joanne Kirkpatrick
4HN 620360-6
 6 3H-1E 1000-3
 7   3 Victor Goldwater
Kathleen MacGregor
2H-1E 100-30-4
 8 3NT+1E430 -160+7
 9   9 Lorna Weingarten
Hazel Gordon
4S+2E680 -680 0
 10 4S-1E 100-30-4
 11   4 Ken Harkness
Elspeth Scott
3H+1W170 -180 0
 12 3DE110 250+8
 13  10 Ann McCall
Bill Gardner
4S-2S200 210+9
 14 1NT-2W 10070-1
 15   5 Graeme Simpson
Jean Adams
2H-1S100 170+7
 16 2H-2N100 -10+3
 17  11 Careen Wilmot
Alex Spooner
5DX-4S800 -190+12
 18 6S-2N200 760+14
 19   6 John Fitzpatrick
John Kelly
2D+1N 110120 0
 20 2S+2S 170-20-5
 21   1 Graham Barnes
Alistair Smith
N50% -20 0
 22 N50% 80 0
Total   +31

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 3 EAllan Fanning & Jack Arthur
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   2 Norton Grossman
Norman Haase
N50% -470 0
 2 N50% 630 0
 3   8 Charles Kirkpatrick
Joanne Kirkpatrick
3H+1W170 -200-1
 4 2SS 110-40-4
 5   3 Victor Goldwater
Kathleen MacGregor
4HN 620360-6
 6 1NT+1E120 0+3
 7   9 Lorna Weingarten
Hazel Gordon
1D-1S100 -30+2
 8 2NT+1E150 -160 0
 9   4 Ken Harkness
Elspeth Scott
4S+1E650 -680-1
 10 2D-3S300 -30+7
 11  10 Ann McCall
Bill Gardner
4DX-3N500 -180+8
 12 4SS 620250-9
 13   5 Graeme Simpson
Jean Adams
3NTN 600210-9
 14 1S-2W 10070-1
 15  11 Careen Wilmot
Alex Spooner
3NT-1S100 170+7
 16 2H-2N100 -10+3
 17   6 John Fitzpatrick
John Kelly
2S+1W140 -190-2
 18 6HS 1430760-12
 19   1 Graham Barnes
Alistair Smith
1NT+2S 150120-1
 20 1NT+1W120 -20+3
 21   7 Alison Raworth
Willie Raworth
3H-1W 50-20-2
 22 1NT+3S 18080-3
Total   -18

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 4 EReyner Robb & Barbara Taylor
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   8 Charles Kirkpatrick
Joanne Kirkpatrick
4S+1E450 -470-1
 2 3NTN 600630+1
 3   3 Victor Goldwater
Kathleen MacGregor
N50% -200 0
 4 N50% -40 0
 5   9 Lorna Weingarten
Hazel Gordon
4D-2E 100360+6
 6 3H-1E 1000-3
 7   4 Ken Harkness
Elspeth Scott
2HE110 -30+2
 8 4H-2E 100-160-6
 9  10 Ann McCall
Bill Gardner
4S+2E680 -680 0
 10 4SX-3E 800-30-13
 11   5 Graeme Simpson
Jean Adams
2NTX-2N300 -180+3
 12 2S+1S 140250+3
 13  11 Careen Wilmot
Alex Spooner
2NT-1N100 210+7
 14 1S-1W 5070+1
 15   6 John Fitzpatrick
John Kelly
3NT-1S100 170+7
 16 3D-2W 200-10-5
 17   1 Graham Barnes
Alistair Smith
4SW420 -190+6
 18 6D+1N 1390760-12
 19   7 Alison Raworth
Willie Raworth
3NT-1N50 120+5
 20 3D-2E 200-20-6
 21   2 Norton Grossman
Norman Haase
4S-1E 50-20-2
 22 4HX-2E 50080-9
Total   -16

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 5 EAnne Smith & Susan Inshaw
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   3 Victor Goldwater
Kathleen MacGregor
4S+2E480 -470 0
 2 3NTN 600630+1
 3   9 Lorna Weingarten
Hazel Gordon
4H-1W 100-200-7
 4 3NT-2N200 -40+4
 5   4 Ken Harkness
Elspeth Scott
N50% 360 0
 6 N50% 0 0
 7  10 Ann McCall
Bill Gardner
2HW110 -30+2
 8 3NT-1E 50-160-5
 9   5 Graeme Simpson
Jean Adams
4S+1E650 -680-1
 10 2S-1E 100-30-4
 11  11 Careen Wilmot
Alex Spooner
2H+1W140 -180-1
 12 2S+2S 170250+2
 13   6 John Fitzpatrick
John Kelly
3NTS 600210-9
 14 1NT-2W 10070-1
 15   1 Graham Barnes
Alistair Smith
4NT-3S300 170+10
 16 3C-2W 200-10-5
 17   7 Alison Raworth
Willie Raworth
3S+1W170 -190-1
 18 6NTS 1440760-12
 19   2 Norton Grossman
Norman Haase
3NT-1N50 120+5
 20 3SS 140-20-4
 21   8 Charles Kirkpatrick
Joanne Kirkpatrick
2S+1E140 -20+3
 22 2S+1N 14080-2
Total   -25

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 6 ELiz Steel & Robert Macrae
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   9 Lorna Weingarten
Hazel Gordon
6S-1E 50-470-11
 2 3NT+1N 630630 0
 3   4 Ken Harkness
Elspeth Scott
4H-1E 100-200-7
 4 PASSN 0-40-1
 5  10 Ann McCall
Bill Gardner
3HN 140360+6
 6 2NT-1E 1000-3
 7   5 Graeme Simpson
Jean Adams
N50% -30 0
 8 N50% -160 0
 9  11 Careen Wilmot
Alex Spooner
4S+2E680 -680 0
 10 4C-1E 100-30-4
 11   6 John Fitzpatrick
John Kelly
4S-1S50 -180-4
 12 4SS 620250-9
 13   1 Graham Barnes
Alistair Smith
2S+2S 170210+1
 14 1CW70 70+4
 15   7 Alison Raworth
Willie Raworth
3NTN 600170-10
 16 1HXN 160-10-5
 17   2 Norton Grossman
Norman Haase
3SW140 -190-2
 18 4H+2S 680760+2
 19   8 Charles Kirkpatrick
Joanne Kirkpatrick
3SN 140120-1
 20 1NTW90 -20+2
 21   3 Victor Goldwater
Kathleen MacGregor
2S+1E140 -20+3
 22 1NTS 9080 0
Total   -39

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 7 EJoan Walsh & Elizabeth Kennedy
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   4 Ken Harkness
Elspeth Scott
4S+2E480 -470 0
 2 4S+2S 680630-2
 3  10 Ann McCall
Bill Gardner
4HE620 -200+9
 4 4H-4N400 -40+8
 5   5 Graeme Simpson
Jean Adams
4HN 620360-6
 6 1NTE90 0+3
 7  11 Careen Wilmot
Alex Spooner
2SN 110-30-4
 8 3H-2E 100-160-6
 9   6 John Fitzpatrick
John Kelly
N50% -680 0
 10 N50% -30 0
 11   1 Graham Barnes
Alistair Smith
1HX+2W360 -180+5
 12 2S+2S 170250+2
 13   7 Alison Raworth
Willie Raworth
4S-2S200 210+9
 14 1NTW90 70+4
 15   2 Norton Grossman
Norman Haase
6NT-4S400 170+11
 16 1NTX+1E380 -10+9
 17   8 Charles Kirkpatrick
Joanne Kirkpatrick
2SW110 -190-2
 18 4H+2S 680760+2
 19   3 Victor Goldwater
Kathleen MacGregor
3NT-1N50 120+5
 20 1NT+1W120 -20+3
 21   9 Lorna Weingarten
Hazel Gordon
4S-1E 50-20-2
 22 2NT-1N50 80+4
Total   +52

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 8 EHelen Young & Ann Main
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1  10 Ann McCall
Bill Gardner
4S+2E480 -470 0
 2 4S-1S100 630+12
 3   5 Graeme Simpson
Jean Adams
4HW620 -200+9
 4 2NT+1S 150-40-5
 5  11 Careen Wilmot
Alex Spooner
4SX-5W 1100360-12
 6 1NT+1E120 0+3
 7   6 John Fitzpatrick
John Kelly
1NT+1W120 -30+3
 8 3H-1E 50-160-5
 9   1 Graham Barnes
Alistair Smith
4S+1E650 -680-1
 10 2D-1S100 -30+2
 11   7 Alison Raworth
Willie Raworth
N50% -180 0
 12 N50% 250 0
 13   2 Norton Grossman
Norman Haase
2SS 110210+3
 14 1NT-2W 10070-1
 15   8 Charles Kirkpatrick
Joanne Kirkpatrick
3NTN 600170-10
 16 4H-3N150 -10+4
 17   3 Victor Goldwater
Kathleen MacGregor
2S+1W140 -190-2
 18 5D+2S 640760+3
 19   9 Lorna Weingarten
Hazel Gordon
3D+1N 130120 0
 20 1NTX+3W780 -20+13
 21   4 Ken Harkness
Elspeth Scott
4S-1E 50-20-2
 22 2SN 11080-1
Total   +13

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 9 ENorma Laing & Tom McCubbin
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   5 Graeme Simpson
Jean Adams
4S+1E450 -470-1
 2 5NTN 660630-1
 3  11 Careen Wilmot
Alex Spooner
4H-1W 100-200-7
 4 3NT-2S200 -40+4
 5   6 John Fitzpatrick
John Kelly
6H-1N100 360+10
 6 2S-2E 2000-5
 7   1 Graham Barnes
Alistair Smith
2HW110 -30+2
 8 3NTE400 -160+6
 9   7 Alison Raworth
Willie Raworth
6S-1E 100-680-13
 10 1NT-3S300 -30+7
 11   2 Norton Grossman
Norman Haase
3HW140 -180-1
 12 3S+1S 170250+2
 13   8 Charles Kirkpatrick
Joanne Kirkpatrick
N50% 210 0
 14 N50% 70 0
 15   3 Victor Goldwater
Kathleen MacGregor
3NTN 600170-10
 16 2NTN 120-10-4
 17   9 Lorna Weingarten
Hazel Gordon
3S+1W170 -190-1
 18 6NT-1S100 760+13
 19   4 Ken Harkness
Elspeth Scott
3NTN 400120-7
 20 3HN 140-20-4
 21  10 Ann McCall
Bill Gardner
4S-1E 50-20-2
 22 1NTS 9080 0
Total   -12

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 10 ESheila Going & Steve Bailey
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1  11 Careen Wilmot
Alex Spooner
6SE980 -470+11
 2 3NTN 600630+1
 3   6 John Fitzpatrick
John Kelly
1NTX-2S300 -200+3
 4 2NT-1N100 -40+2
 5   1 Graham Barnes
Alistair Smith
3D-1E 50360+7
 6 1NTE90 0+3
 7   7 Alison Raworth
Willie Raworth
1DS 70-30-3
 8 3NTE400 -160+6
 9   2 Norton Grossman
Norman Haase
5DX-4S800 -680+3
 10 3C-1E 100-30-4
 11   8 Charles Kirkpatrick
Joanne Kirkpatrick
2H+1W140 -180-1
 12 3S+1S 170250+2
 13   3 Victor Goldwater
Kathleen MacGregor
3NTN 600210-9
 14 1NT-1W 5070+1
 15   9 Lorna Weingarten
Hazel Gordon
N50% 170 0
 16 N50% -10 0
 17   4 Ken Harkness
Elspeth Scott
3S+1W170 -190-1
 18 5H+1S 680760+2
 19  10 Ann McCall
Bill Gardner
3DN 110120 0
 20 1NT+2W150 -20+4
 21   5 Graeme Simpson
Jean Adams
4C-1N100 -20+2
 22 1NT-1S50 80+4
Total   +33

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 11 ECathy Ferguson & John Wilmot
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   6 John Fitzpatrick
John Kelly
4S+2E480 -470 0
 2 3NT+3S 690630-2
 3   1 Graham Barnes
Alistair Smith
4H+1W650 -200+10
 4 3HN 140-40-5
 5   7 Alison Raworth
Willie Raworth
4H+2N 680360-8
 6 1NT+1W120 0+3
 7   2 Norton Grossman
Norman Haase
2HE110 -30+2
 8 3NTE400 -160+6
 9   8 Charles Kirkpatrick
Joanne Kirkpatrick
6SE1430 -680+13
 10 4HX-6N1700 -30+17
 11   3 Victor Goldwater
Kathleen MacGregor
3SN 140-180-8
 12 3SXS 730250-10
 13   9 Lorna Weingarten
Hazel Gordon
2NT-1N100 210+7
 14 1NT-2W 10070-1
 15   4 Ken Harkness
Elspeth Scott
2H+1S 140170+1
 16 2D+1W110 -10+3
 17  10 Ann McCall
Bill Gardner
N50% -190 0
 18 N50% 760 0
 19   5 Graeme Simpson
Jean Adams
3NT+1N 430120-7
 20 3DE110 -20+3
 21  11 Careen Wilmot
Alex Spooner
3S+1E170 -20+4
 22 3S-3N150 80+6
Total   +34

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


Results produced on Tuesday 29 August 2017 at 1:32 PM