Produced by ScoreBridge from www.scorebridge.com - Licensed to Angus Macdonald

Glasgow Bridge Centre

wednesday afternoon
Wednesday 9 August 17

  Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards

Ranking

North / South

Pos Pair Players
For Personal Score Card, click name and look for new Window or Tab
Butler IMPs Master
Points
Club
1 6 John Fitzpatrick & John Kelly+35.00 30
2 3 Victor Goldwater & Kathleen MacGregor+33.00 20
3 7 Careen Wilmot & Alex Spooner+3.00 10
4 4 Norton Grossman & Norman Haase-14.00  
5 2 Joan McAlpine & Elspeth Scott-15.00  
6 1 Alistair Smith & Graham Barnes-17.00  
7 5 Douglas Eccles & Reyner Robb-48.00  


East / West

Pos Pair Players
For Personal Score Card, click name and look for new Window or Tab
Butler IMPs Master
Points
Club
1 7 Steve Male & Clive Aronson+34.00 30
2 1 Lorna Weingarten & Hazel Gordon+16.00 20
3 6 Anne & Donald Ramsay+13.00 10
4 2 Liz Steel & Robert Macrae+10.00  
5 3 Allan Fanning & Jack Arthur-6.00  
6 5 Pam Gillespie & Lilian Orsi-9.00  
7 4 Helen Young & Ann Main-35.00  



Matrix


North / South

Board
Pair 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 Pair Total
1 -7 0 -1 -4 -1 +3 +1 +1 -4 -7 +7 +4 -7 0 +5 +1 -2 +2 -2 -11 +5 1 -17
2 0 +1 0 -4 0 -3 -1 -1 -3 +5 -6 -3 -3 -1 +3 0 +3 -2 +1 +6 -7 2 -15
3 -2 0 +2 +12 +11 +9 0 0 +3 +5 -5 +2 +3 0 -1 -1 -2 0 +7 -3 -7 3 +33
4 0 -13 -2 -4 +2 -3 -1 +6 +2 +5 -5 +3 -2 -2 +5 0 -3 -1 -2 -4 +5 4 -14
5 +4 0 -1 -5 -11 -2 -1 -1 -4 -7 +3 -5 +4 0 -12 0 +2 -10 -1 +6 -7 5 -48
6 +5 +1 +1 +11 0 -2 0 -9 +10 +5 +3 +3 -2 0 -6 +6 +1 +1 +5 -3 +5 6 +35
7 -2 0 +1 -4 -1 +3 +1 0 +2 -7 +5 -5 +4 0 -1 0 +1 +2 -5 +4 +5 7 +3


East / West

Board
Pair 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 Pair Total
1 +7 0 +1 +5 +11 +2 +1 +1 +3 -5 -3 -3 -3 0 +1 0 -1 -2 +2 +4 -5 1 +16
2 -4 0 +1 +4 0 +3 0 +9 -10 -5 +5 -2 -4 0 +1 0 +3 +1 +2 +11 -5 2 +10
3 0 -1 0 -11 0 +2 0 0 -3 +7 -5 +5 +2 +2 -5 -1 +2 -2 +1 -6 +7 3 -6
4 -5 -1 -1 -12 -11 -9 -1 0 -2 -5 +5 -3 +7 0 -5 0 -2 +10 -1 -6 +7 4 -35
5 +2 0 -2 +4 +1 -3 +1 -6 -2 +7 -7 -4 -4 0 +12 0 -3 +2 -5 +3 -5 5 -9
6 +2 0 -1 +4 -2 +3 -1 -1 +4 +7 -3 +5 +3 +1 -3 -6 -1 -1 -7 +3 +7 6 +13
7 0 +13 +2 +4 +1 -3 +1 +1 +4 -5 +6 +3 +2 0 +6 +1 +2 0 +5 -4 -5 7 +34



Ranking   Travellers


Handicapped Ranking

Handicap values are from File: Wed


North / South

Pos Pair Players Original Score% Handicap Score% Adjusted Score%
1 3 Victor Goldwater & Kathleen MacGregor +33.00 +15.00 +18.00
2 7 Careen Wilmot & Alex Spooner +3.01 0.00 +3.01
3 2 Joan McAlpine & Elspeth Scott -15.00 -12.50 -2.50
4 4 Norton Grossman & Norman Haase -14.00 -5.00 -9.00
5 6 John Fitzpatrick & John Kelly +35.01 +60.00 -24.99
6 1 Alistair Smith & Graham Barnes -16.99 +10.00 -26.99
7 5 Douglas Eccles & Reyner Robb -47.99 -17.50 -30.49


East / West

Pos Pair Players Original Score% Handicap Score% Adjusted Score%
1 2 Liz Steel & Robert Macrae +10.01 -10.00 +20.01
2= 1 Lorna Weingarten & Hazel Gordon +16.00 +2.50 +13.50
2= 5 Pam Gillespie & Lilian Orsi -9.00 -22.50 +13.50
4 7 Steve Male & Clive Aronson +34.00 +27.50 +6.50
5 6 Anne & Donald Ramsay +13.00 +10.00 +3.00
6 3 Allan Fanning & Jack Arthur -5.99 -5.00 -0.99
7 4 Helen Young & Ann Main -35.00 -12.50 -22.50



Ranking


Travellers

Board 1 None Vul - Dealer North
Butler Datum -100
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 1 3NTEC4 400-77
2 3 2S-2SC5 10000
3 5 2H+2ES8 170-22
4 7 2HWC3 11000
5 2 2H-1EC250 4-4
6 4 3H-2EDA100 5-5
7 6 2H+2ED7 170-22
Board 2 N/S Vul - Dealer East
Butler Datum +660
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 1 4H+1SD3650 00
2 3 4H+2NDA680 1-1
3 5 4H+1SS5650 00
4 7 3NT-1NDA 100-1313
5 2 4S+1SD6650 00
6 4 4H+2SD3680 1-1
7 6 4H+1SS9650 00
Board 3 E/W Vul - Dealer South
Butler Datum -130
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 1 2D-3NHQ 150-11
2 3 2D+2WCQ 13000
3 5 2H-1NDA 502-2
4 7 1NT-4NH4 200-22
5 2 4D+1WCQ 150-11
6 4 2H-2SS2 1001-1
7 6 2H-2NC3 1001-1
Board 4 Both Vul - Dealer West
Butler Datum -470
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 7 3NT+1EHK 630-44
2 2 3NTWS5 600-44
3 4 5D-2WD8200 12-12
4 6 3NTES5 600-44
5 1 3NT+2WS4 660-55
6 3 3NT-1WS5100 11-11
7 5 3NTWS4 600-44
Board 5 N/S Vul - Dealer North
Butler Datum +90
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 7 5C-1ED450 -11
2 2 5C-2ED4100 00
3 4 4SSDK620 11-11
4 6 6C-3ESA150 2-2
5 1 5DX-2NCA 500-1111
6 3 5CX-1ED6100 00
7 5 5C-1ED750 -11
Board 6 E/W Vul - Dealer East
Butler Datum +10
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 7 1D-1WHQ100 3-3
2 2 2NT-2NC8 100-33
3 4 3NT+1NC8430 9-9
4 6 1D+1WC7 90-33
5 1 1NT-1NC10 50-22
6 3 3NT-1ND9 50-22
7 5 1NT+1NC8120 3-3
Board 7 Both Vul - Dealer South
Butler Datum +140
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 6 1NT+3NS4180 1-1
2 1 2D+1NH7110 -11
3 3 2H+1SC3140 00
4 5 2NTSD2120 -11
5 7 2D+1ND10110 -11
6 2 2NT+1NS4150 00
7 4 2NT+2SD2180 1-1
Board 8 None Vul - Dealer West
Butler Datum -120
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 6 1HWDA 801-1
2 1 2H-3SD6 150-11
3 3 1H+1WS3 11000
4 5 3SNH6140 6-6
5 7 3S-3NH6 150-11
6 2 2HX-3SCA 500-99
7 4 4DWC2 13000
Board 9 E/W Vul - Dealer North
Butler Datum +40
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 6 2SWHK 110-44
2 1 1SWD5 80-33
3 3 2C+2SSA130 3-3
4 5 2NTNH10120 2-2
5 7 3NT-2NS2 100-44
6 2 3SX-2WD10500 10-10
7 4 3CSS4110 2-2
Board 10 Both Vul - Dealer East
Butler Datum -340
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 5 4SWH7 620-77
2 7 3S+1WHA 1705-5
3 2 3S+1WD3 1705-5
4 4 3SWC5 1405-5
5 6 4SWHA 620-77
6 1 2S+1WC5 1405-5
7 3 4SWC4 620-77
Board 11 None Vul - Dealer South
Butler Datum -220
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 5 4H-1EC850 7-7
2 7 4H+1EC5 450-66
3 2 4HEDK 420-55
4 4 4HWC3 420-55
5 6 4S-2NH8 1003-3
6 1 4S-2SH4 1003-3
7 3 4S-1NHK 505-5
Board 12 N/S Vul - Dealer West
Butler Datum -10
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 5 2H+1ND8140 4-4
2 7 2H-1ND8 100-33
3 2 1NT-1WCQ50 2-2
4 4 2HND8110 3-3
5 6 2C-2ND8 200-55
6 1 2HND8110 3-3
7 3 2H-2ND4 200-55
Board 13 Both Vul - Dealer North
Butler Datum -30
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 4 2H-3NSK 300-77
2 6 2NT+1EH7 150-33
3 1 1HNC380 3-3
4 3 2H-1NC3 100-22
5 5 2HNC5110 4-4
6 7 2H-1NC3 100-22
7 2 2HNC3110 4-4
Board 14 None Vul - Dealer East
Butler Datum +450
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 4 3NT+2SS3460 00
2 6 4HSD2420 -11
3 1 4H+1SD8450 00
4 3 3NTND3400 -22
5 5 4H+1SC9450 00
6 7 3NT+2SS3460 00
7 2 4H+1NS5450 00
Board 15 N/S Vul - Dealer South
Butler Datum -70
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 4 2SSDK110 5-5
2 6 1S-1WH950 3-3
3 1 2S-1SDK 100-11
4 3 2NTSS6120 5-5
5 5 4HX-3NC2 800-1212
6 7 3NT-3NC2 300-66
7 2 2S-1SDK 100-11
Board 16 E/W Vul - Dealer West
Butler Datum -130
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 3 2SWDA 1101-1
2 5 2S+1WDA 14000
3 7 2NT+1ED2 150-11
4 2 2S+1WDA 14000
5 4 2S+1WDA 14000
6 6 3H-1WDA100 6-6
7 1 50% 50%00
Board 17 None Vul - Dealer North
Butler Datum +70
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 3 PASSN0 -22
2 5 2S+2NC6170 3-3
3 7 PASSN0 -22
4 2 1NT-1NH2 50-33
5 4 1NT+1NH2120 2-2
6 6 3D-2WC9100 1-1
7 1 2SSDA110 1-1
Board 18 N/S Vul - Dealer East
Butler Datum +670
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 3 3NT+4NH3720 2-2
2 5 4SND5620 -22
3 7 3NT+2NH3660 00
4 2 3NT+1SC2630 -11
5 4 1NT+4ND6210 -1010
6 6 4S+3SDA710 1-1
7 1 3NT+4NH3720 2-2
Board 19 E/W Vul - Dealer South
Butler Datum -70
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 2 3HWC4 140-22
2 4 2S-1SHA 501-1
3 6 4H-2WC7200 7-7
4 1 4S-3SCA 150-22
5 3 3C-2SS7 100-11
6 5 3H-1WC7100 5-5
7 7 2H-5NS2 250-55
Board 20 Both Vul - Dealer West
Butler Datum -40
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 2 3NTEDJ 600-1111
2 4 2NT-2ES3200 6-6
3 6 2NT+1EDJ 150-33
4 1 1NTX-1NCK 200-44
5 3 2NT-2ES3200 6-6
6 5 2NT+1EDJ 150-33
7 7 2S-1WHJ100 4-4
Board 21 N/S Vul - Dealer North
Butler Datum -130
PairsContractScoresIMPs
NSEWBidByLdNSEWNSEW
1 2 3NT-1ES350 5-5
2 4 3NTED7 400-77
3 6 3NT+1ED7 430-77
4 1 3NT-1ED750 5-5
5 3 3NTED5 400-77
6 5 3NT-1ED1050 5-5
7 7 3NT-1ED750 5-5

Ranking


Personal Scorecards

 
Pair 1 NAlistair Smith & Graham Barnes
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   1 Lorna Weingarten
Hazel Gordon
3NTE 400-100-7
 2 4H+1S650 660 0
 3 2D-3N 150-130-1
 4   7 Steve Male
Clive Aronson
3NT+1E 630-470-4
 5 5C-1E50 90-1
 6 1D-1W100 10+3
 7   6 Anne Ramsay
Donald Ramsay
1NT+3N180 140+1
 8 1HW 80-120+1
 9 2SW 11040-4
 10   5 Pam Gillespie
Lilian Orsi
4SW 620-340-7
 11 4H-1E50 -220+7
 12 2H+1N140 -10+4
 13   4 Helen Young
Ann Main
2H-3N 300-30-7
 14 3NT+2S460 450 0
 15 2SS110 -70+5
 16   3 Allan Fanning
Jack Arthur
2SW 110-130+1
 17 PASSN 070-2
 18 3NT+4N720 670+2
 19   2 Liz Steel
Robert Macrae
3HW 140-70-2
 20 3NTE 600-40-11
 21 3NT-1E50 -130+5
Total   -17

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 2 NJoan McAlpine & Elspeth Scott
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   3 Allan Fanning
Jack Arthur
2S-2S 100-100 0
 2 4H+2N680 660+1
 3 2D+2W 130-130 0
 4   2 Liz Steel
Robert Macrae
3NTW 600-470-4
 5 5C-2E100 90 0
 6 2NT-2N 10010-3
 7   1 Lorna Weingarten
Hazel Gordon
2D+1N110 140-1
 8 2H-3S 150-120-1
 9 1SW 8040-3
 10   7 Steve Male
Clive Aronson
3S+1W 170-340+5
 11 4H+1E 450-220-6
 12 2H-1N 100-10-3
 13   6 Anne Ramsay
Donald Ramsay
2NT+1E 150-30-3
 14 4HS420 450-1
 15 1S-1W50 -70+3
 16   5 Pam Gillespie
Lilian Orsi
2S+1W 140-130 0
 17 2S+2N170 70+3
 18 4SN620 670-2
 19   4 Helen Young
Ann Main
2S-1S 50-70+1
 20 2NT-2E200 -40+6
 21 3NTE 400-130-7
Total   -15

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 3 NVictor Goldwater & Kathleen MacGregor
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   5 Pam Gillespie
Lilian Orsi
2H+2E 170-100-2
 2 4H+1S650 660 0
 3 2H-1N 50-130+2
 4   4 Helen Young
Ann Main
5D-2W200 -470+12
 5 4SS620 90+11
 6 3NT+1N430 10+9
 7   3 Allan Fanning
Jack Arthur
2H+1S140 140 0
 8 1H+1W 110-120 0
 9 2C+2S130 40+3
 10   2 Liz Steel
Robert Macrae
3S+1W 170-340+5
 11 4HE 420-220-5
 12 1NT-1W50 -10+2
 13   1 Lorna Weingarten
Hazel Gordon
1HN80 -30+3
 14 4H+1S450 450 0
 15 2S-1S 100-70-1
 16   7 Steve Male
Clive Aronson
2NT+1E 150-130-1
 17 PASSN 070-2
 18 3NT+2N660 670 0
 19   6 Anne Ramsay
Donald Ramsay
4H-2W200 -70+7
 20 2NT+1E 150-40-3
 21 3NT+1E 430-130-7
Total   +33

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 4 NNorton Grossman & Norman Haase
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   7 Steve Male
Clive Aronson
2HW 110-100 0
 2 3NT-1N 100660-13
 3 1NT-4N 200-130-2
 4   6 Anne Ramsay
Donald Ramsay
3NTE 600-470-4
 5 6C-3E150 90+2
 6 1D+1W 9010-3
 7   5 Pam Gillespie
Lilian Orsi
2NTS120 140-1
 8 3SN140 -120+6
 9 2NTN120 40+2
 10   4 Helen Young
Ann Main
3SW 140-340+5
 11 4HW 420-220-5
 12 2HN110 -10+3
 13   3 Allan Fanning
Jack Arthur
2H-1N 100-30-2
 14 3NTN400 450-2
 15 2NTS120 -70+5
 16   2 Liz Steel
Robert Macrae
2S+1W 140-130 0
 17 1NT-1N 5070-3
 18 3NT+1S630 670-1
 19   1 Lorna Weingarten
Hazel Gordon
4S-3S 150-70-2
 20 1NTX-1N 200-40-4
 21 3NT-1E50 -130+5
Total   -14

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 5 NDouglas Eccles & Reyner Robb
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   2 Liz Steel
Robert Macrae
2H-1E50 -100+4
 2 4S+1S650 660 0
 3 4D+1W 150-130-1
 4   1 Lorna Weingarten
Hazel Gordon
3NT+2W 660-470-5
 5 5DX-2N 50090-11
 6 1NT-1N 5010-2
 7   7 Steve Male
Clive Aronson
2D+1N110 140-1
 8 3S-3N 150-120-1
 9 3NT-2N 10040-4
 10   6 Anne Ramsay
Donald Ramsay
4SW 620-340-7
 11 4S-2N 100-220+3
 12 2C-2N 200-10-5
 13   5 Pam Gillespie
Lilian Orsi
2HN110 -30+4
 14 4H+1S450 450 0
 15 4HX-3N 800-70-12
 16   4 Helen Young
Ann Main
2S+1W 140-130 0
 17 1NT+1N120 70+2
 18 1NT+4N210 670-10
 19   3 Allan Fanning
Jack Arthur
3C-2S 100-70-1
 20 2NT-2E200 -40+6
 21 3NTE 400-130-7
Total   -48

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 6 NJohn Fitzpatrick & John Kelly
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   4 Helen Young
Ann Main
3H-2E100 -100+5
 2 4H+2S680 660+1
 3 2H-2S 100-130+1
 4   3 Allan Fanning
Jack Arthur
3NT-1W100 -470+11
 5 5CX-1E100 90 0
 6 3NT-1N 5010-2
 7   2 Liz Steel
Robert Macrae
2NT+1N150 140 0
 8 2HX-3S 500-120-9
 9 3SX-2W500 40+10
 10   1 Lorna Weingarten
Hazel Gordon
2S+1W 140-340+5
 11 4S-2S 100-220+3
 12 2HN110 -10+3
 13   7 Steve Male
Clive Aronson
2H-1N 100-30-2
 14 3NT+2S460 450 0
 15 3NT-3N 300-70-6
 16   6 Anne Ramsay
Donald Ramsay
3H-1W100 -130+6
 17 3D-2W100 70+1
 18 4S+3S710 670+1
 19   5 Pam Gillespie
Lilian Orsi
3H-1W100 -70+5
 20 2NT+1E 150-40-3
 21 3NT-1E50 -130+5
Total   +35

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 7 NCareen Wilmot & Alex Spooner
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   6 Anne Ramsay
Donald Ramsay
2H+2E 170-100-2
 2 4H+1S650 660 0
 3 2H-2N 100-130+1
 4   5 Pam Gillespie
Lilian Orsi
3NTW 600-470-4
 5 5C-1E50 90-1
 6 1NT+1N120 10+3
 7   4 Helen Young
Ann Main
2NT+2S180 140+1
 8 4DW 130-120 0
 9 3CS110 40+2
 10   3 Allan Fanning
Jack Arthur
4SW 620-340-7
 11 4S-1N 50-220+5
 12 2H-2N 200-10-5
 13   2 Liz Steel
Robert Macrae
2HN110 -30+4
 14 4H+1N450 450 0
 15 2S-1S 100-70-1
 16   1 Lorna Weingarten
Hazel Gordon
50% -130 0
 17 2SS110 70+1
 18 3NT+4N720 670+2
 19   7 Steve Male
Clive Aronson
2H-5N 250-70-5
 20 2S-1W100 -40+4
 21 3NT-1E50 -130+5
Total   +3

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 1 ELorna Weingarten & Hazel Gordon
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   1 Alistair Smith
Graham Barnes
3NTE400 -100+7
 2 4H+1S 650660 0
 3 2D-3N150 -130+1
 4   5 Douglas Eccles
Reyner Robb
3NT+2W660 -470+5
 5 5DX-2N500 90+11
 6 1NT-1N50 10+2
 7   2 Joan McAlpine
Elspeth Scott
2D+1N 110140+1
 8 2H-3S150 -120+1
 9 1SW80 40+3
 10   6 John Fitzpatrick
John Kelly
2S+1W140 -340-5
 11 4S-2S100 -220-3
 12 2HN 110-10-3
 13   3 Victor Goldwater
Kathleen MacGregor
1HN 80-30-3
 14 4H+1S 450450 0
 15 2S-1S100 -70+1
 16   7 Careen Wilmot
Alex Spooner
50% -130 0
 17 2SS 11070-1
 18 3NT+4N 720670-2
 19   4 Norton Grossman
Norman Haase
4S-3S150 -70+2
 20 1NTX-1N200 -40+4
 21 3NT-1E 50-130-5
Total   +16

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 2 ELiz Steel & Robert Macrae
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   5 Douglas Eccles
Reyner Robb
2H-1E 50-100-4
 2 4S+1S 650660 0
 3 4D+1W150 -130+1
 4   2 Joan McAlpine
Elspeth Scott
3NTW600 -470+4
 5 5C-2E 10090 0
 6 2NT-2N100 10+3
 7   6 John Fitzpatrick
John Kelly
2NT+1N 150140 0
 8 2HX-3S500 -120+9
 9 3SX-2W 50040-10
 10   3 Victor Goldwater
Kathleen MacGregor
3S+1W170 -340-5
 11 4HE420 -220+5
 12 1NT-1W 50-10-2
 13   7 Careen Wilmot
Alex Spooner
2HN 110-30-4
 14 4H+1N 450450 0
 15 2S-1S100 -70+1
 16   4 Norton Grossman
Norman Haase
2S+1W140 -130 0
 17 1NT-1N50 70+3
 18 3NT+1S 630670+1
 19   1 Alistair Smith
Graham Barnes
3HW140 -70+2
 20 3NTE600 -40+11
 21 3NT-1E 50-130-5
Total   +10

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 3 EAllan Fanning & Jack Arthur
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   2 Joan McAlpine
Elspeth Scott
2S-2S100 -100 0
 2 4H+2N 680660-1
 3 2D+2W130 -130 0
 4   6 John Fitzpatrick
John Kelly
3NT-1W 100-470-11
 5 5CX-1E 10090 0
 6 3NT-1N50 10+2
 7   3 Victor Goldwater
Kathleen MacGregor
2H+1S 140140 0
 8 1H+1W110 -120 0
 9 2C+2S 13040-3
 10   7 Careen Wilmot
Alex Spooner
4SW620 -340+7
 11 4S-1N50 -220-5
 12 2H-2N200 -10+5
 13   4 Norton Grossman
Norman Haase
2H-1N100 -30+2
 14 3NTN 400450+2
 15 2NTS 120-70-5
 16   1 Alistair Smith
Graham Barnes
2SW110 -130-1
 17 PASSN 070+2
 18 3NT+4N 720670-2
 19   5 Douglas Eccles
Reyner Robb
3C-2S100 -70+1
 20 2NT-2E 200-40-6
 21 3NTE400 -130+7
Total   -6

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 4 EHelen Young & Ann Main
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   6 John Fitzpatrick
John Kelly
3H-2E 100-100-5
 2 4H+2S 680660-1
 3 2H-2S100 -130-1
 4   3 Victor Goldwater
Kathleen MacGregor
5D-2W 200-470-12
 5 4SS 62090-11
 6 3NT+1N 43010-9
 7   7 Careen Wilmot
Alex Spooner
2NT+2S 180140-1
 8 4DW130 -120 0
 9 3CS 11040-2
 10   4 Norton Grossman
Norman Haase
3SW140 -340-5
 11 4HW420 -220+5
 12 2HN 110-10-3
 13   1 Alistair Smith
Graham Barnes
2H-3N300 -30+7
 14 3NT+2S 460450 0
 15 2SS 110-70-5
 16   5 Douglas Eccles
Reyner Robb
2S+1W140 -130 0
 17 1NT+1N 12070-2
 18 1NT+4N 210670+10
 19   2 Joan McAlpine
Elspeth Scott
2S-1S50 -70-1
 20 2NT-2E 200-40-6
 21 3NTE400 -130+7
Total   -35

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 5 EPam Gillespie & Lilian Orsi
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   3 Victor Goldwater
Kathleen MacGregor
2H+2E170 -100+2
 2 4H+1S 650660 0
 3 2H-1N50 -130-2
 4   7 Careen Wilmot
Alex Spooner
3NTW600 -470+4
 5 5C-1E 5090+1
 6 1NT+1N 12010-3
 7   4 Norton Grossman
Norman Haase
2NTS 120140+1
 8 3SN 140-120-6
 9 2NTN 12040-2
 10   1 Alistair Smith
Graham Barnes
4SW620 -340+7
 11 4H-1E 50-220-7
 12 2H+1N 140-10-4
 13   5 Douglas Eccles
Reyner Robb
2HN 110-30-4
 14 4H+1S 450450 0
 15 4HX-3N800 -70+12
 16   2 Joan McAlpine
Elspeth Scott
2S+1W140 -130 0
 17 2S+2N 17070-3
 18 4SN 620670+2
 19   6 John Fitzpatrick
John Kelly
3H-1W 100-70-5
 20 2NT+1E150 -40+3
 21 3NT-1E 50-130-5
Total   -9

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 6 EAnne & Donald Ramsay
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   7 Careen Wilmot
Alex Spooner
2H+2E170 -100+2
 2 4H+1S 650660 0
 3 2H-2N100 -130-1
 4   4 Norton Grossman
Norman Haase
3NTE600 -470+4
 5 6C-3E 15090-2
 6 1D+1W90 10+3
 7   1 Alistair Smith
Graham Barnes
1NT+3N 180140-1
 8 1HW80 -120-1
 9 2SW110 40+4
 10   5 Douglas Eccles
Reyner Robb
4SW620 -340+7
 11 4S-2N100 -220-3
 12 2C-2N200 -10+5
 13   2 Joan McAlpine
Elspeth Scott
2NT+1E150 -30+3
 14 4HS 420450+1
 15 1S-1W 50-70-3
 16   6 John Fitzpatrick
John Kelly
3H-1W 100-130-6
 17 3D-2W 10070-1
 18 4S+3S 710670-1
 19   3 Victor Goldwater
Kathleen MacGregor
4H-2W 200-70-7
 20 2NT+1E150 -40+3
 21 3NT+1E430 -130+7
Total   +13

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


 
Pair 7 ESteve Male & Clive Aronson
BoardVersus ContractByPlus ScoresMinus ScoresDatumIMPs
 1   4 Norton Grossman
Norman Haase
2HW110 -100 0
 2 3NT-1N100 660+13
 3 1NT-4N200 -130+2
 4   1 Alistair Smith
Graham Barnes
3NT+1E630 -470+4
 5 5C-1E 5090+1
 6 1D-1W 10010-3
 7   5 Douglas Eccles
Reyner Robb
2D+1N 110140+1
 8 3S-3N150 -120+1
 9 3NT-2N100 40+4
 10   2 Joan McAlpine
Elspeth Scott
3S+1W170 -340-5
 11 4H+1E450 -220+6
 12 2H-1N100 -10+3
 13   6 John Fitzpatrick
John Kelly
2H-1N100 -30+2
 14 3NT+2S 460450 0
 15 3NT-3N300 -70+6
 16   3 Victor Goldwater
Kathleen MacGregor
2NT+1E150 -130+1
 17 PASSN 070+2
 18 3NT+2N 660670 0
 19   7 Careen Wilmot
Alex Spooner
2H-5N250 -70+5
 20 2S-1W 100-40-4
 21 3NT-1E 50-130-5
Total   +34

Ranking   Travellers   Handicapped Result   Personal Score Cards


Results produced on Wednesday 09 August 2017 at 10:44 PM